Exam - JPshiken

JPShiKen.COM
全日本最新の IT 認定試験問題集
最新の IT 認定試験資料のプロバイダ、参考書 評判 研究 更新 試験 高品質 学習 質問と回答 番号
教科書 難易度 体験 講座 初心者 種類 教本 ふりーく 方法 割引 復習 日記 合格点 学校 教材 ス
クール 認定 書籍 攻略 取得 PDF 合格率 教育 一発合格 練習 クラムメディア 日本語 問題集 特
典 フリーク 赤本 虎の巻 最新 費用 過去 科目 勉強法 テスト ガイド 模擬 受験記 資料 対策 関
節 入門 会場 実際 独学 科目、全真問題集、100%の返金保証。
http://www.jpshiken.com
1 年で無料進級することに提供する
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
Exam
:
070-341
Title
:
Core Solutions of Microsoft
Exchange Server 2013
Vendor
:
Microsoft
Version
:
DEMO
1
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
NO.1 How would you disable the anti malware filtering and ensure that engine updates from
microsoft are downloaded and updated.
A. Disable-Antimalwareagent.ps1
B. Set-malwarefilteringserver
C. Disable-Antimalwarescanning.ps1 (probable option)
D. Update-MalwareFilteringServer.ps1 (guessed option)
Answer: C
NO.2 You need to configure the address books to meet the business goal for the finance department.
Which four cmdlets should you use?
A. Set-MailUser, New-OfflineAddressBook, New-AddressBookPolicy, and New-GlobalAddressList
B. Set-MailUser, New-OfflineAddressBook, New-GlobalAddressList, and New-AddressList
C. Set-Mailbox, New-DistributionGroup, New-AddressBookPolicy. and New-AddressList
D. Set-Mailbox, New-AddressBookPolicy, New-GlobalAddressList, and New-AddressList
Answer: D
NO.3 A user fails to connect to his mailbox by using Outlook Anywhere. The user successfully
connects to the mailbox by using an Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile device and Outlook Web
App.
You need to identify what prevents the users from connecting to the mailbox by using Outlook
Anywhere.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft Outlook Connectivity Test
B. Microsoft Exchange RPC Extractor
C. Microsoft Exchange Server Profile Analyzer
D. Exchange Server MAPI Editor
Answer: A
NO.4 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains two Client Access servers and two
Mailbox servers.
You configure DNS round robin on the Client Access servers. All of the host (A) and alias (CNAME)
records in the DNS zone are configured to have a TTL value of 10 minutes.
You need to recommend a solution to fail over client connections to a Client Access server
automatically if Internet Information Services (US) fails. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Client Access server array.
B. Reduce the TTL values on all of the A and CNAME records to one minute.
C. Deploy a hardware load balancing solution.
D. Deploy Network Load Balancing (NLB) on each Client Access server.
Answer: C
NO.5 You are evaluating the implementation of a Database Availability Group (DAG).
You need to recommend changes to the planned implementation to minimize the loss of large email
2
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
messages if a single DAG member fails.
What should you recommend changing?
A. The preference of the mail exchanger (MX) records
B. The duration of single item recovery
C. The intervals of shadow redundancy
D. The size of the transport dumpster
Answer: C
NO.6 HOTSPOT
Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You configure domain security with a partner organization.
You configure the required connectors.
You plan to verify whether the partner organization configured the required settings for
domain security.
You enable logging for the Send connectors and the Receive connectors.
You need to verify that the STARTTLS command is issued by an Exchange server when
an email message is sent to the partner organization.
Which log folder should you review? (To answer, select the appropriate folder in the answer area.)
Answer:
3
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
NO.7 Your company named Contoso, Ltd., has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named
contoso.com.
The network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU)
named SalesOU. SalesOU contains two users named User1 and User2.
Contoso purchases a domain name adatum.com.
You need to change the primary SMTP address of all the users in SalesOU to use the SMTP suffix of
adatum.com. The solution must not remove the contoso.com email address.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the users in SalesOU.
B. Change the default email address policy to include adatum.com.
C. Create a new remote domain for adatum.com.
D. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to Authoritative Domain.
E. Create a new accepted domain for adatum.com and set the domain type to External RelayDomain.
Answer: A,D
NO.8 You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named adatum.com. You deploy a server that
has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to install eight additional servers that have exchange
Server 2013 installed. You are a member of the Organization Management role group. You hire a
temporary Exchange administrator named Temp1.
The company's security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum number of
4
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
required permissions on the network.
You need to ensure that Temp1 can install a server named Server5. The solution must meet the
requirements of the security policy.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Run setup and specify the /newprovisionedserver:Server5 parameter.
B. Add Temp1 to the Delegated Setup management role group.
C. Add Temp1 to the Exchange Server role group.
D. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy.
E. Run setup and specify the /roles:temp1 parameter
Answer: A,B
NO.9 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains a database availability group
(DAG) named DAG1. DAG1 has two members.
You create a mailbox database copy for each database on each DAG member.
You plan to implement a service level agreement (SLA) that meets the following requirements:
All deleted mailboxes must be recoverable for up to six months after they are deleted.
When a mailbox is recovered, the entire contents of the mailbox must be recovered.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. Get-Mailbox | Set-Mailbox -RetainDeletedItemsFor 180.00:00:00
B. Get-MailboxDatabase | Set-MailboxDatabase -MailboxRetention 180.00:00:00
C. Get-MailboxDatabase | Set-MailboxDatabase -DeletedItemRetention 180.00:00:00
D. Get-Mailbox | Set-Mailbox -Audit Log Age Limit 180.00:00:00
Answer: B
Explanation:
Set-MailboxDatabase Get-MailboxDatabase | Set-MailboxDatabase -MailboxRetention 180.00:00:00
The MailboxRetention parameter specifies the length of time to keep deleted mailboxes. To specify a
value, enter it as a time span: dd.hh:mm:ss where d = days, h = hours, m = minutes, and s = seconds.
For example, to specify a 15-hour interval, enter 15:00:00. The maximum length of time to retain
mailboxes is 24,855 days. By default, deleted mailboxes are retained for 30 days. This attribute
applies to all mailboxes in this mailbox database.
NO.10 You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You are troubleshooting an email delivery problem.
You need to disable temporarily the antimalware scanning on a server that has Exchange Server 2013
installed. The solution must ensure that the antimalware engine continues to download updates.
What should you run?
A. The Set-TransportConfig cmdlet
B. The New-MalwareFilterPolicy cmdlet
C. The Disable-Antimalwarescanning.psl script
D. The Set-MalwarServer cmdlet
5
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
Answer: D
Explanation:
Disable or Bypass Anti-Malware Scanning
Important:
Bypassing malware filtering should only be done when troubleshooting a problem. You
should restore malware filtering after you have finished troubleshooting.
To temporarily bypass malware filtering, run the following command:
Set-MalwareFilteringServer <ServerIdentity> -BypassFiltering $true
To restore malware filtering, run the following command:
Set-MalwareFilteringServer <ServerIdentity> -BypassFiltering $false
NO.11 You deploy a server that has the Exchange Server 2013 Mailbox server role and Client Access
server role installed.
You need to configure anti-spam to meet the following requirements:
- Email messages sent from the Internet to a distribution list named Executives must be rejected.
- Email messages that contain the words casino and jackpot must be rejected, unless they were sent
to [email protected]
Which three cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A. Add ContentFilterPhrase
B. Set-ContentFilterConfig
C. Set-TransportConfig
D. Set-SenderReputationConfig
E. Set-RecipientFilterConfig
Answer: A,B,E
NO.12 You need to prevent several users in the Miami office from establishing more than two
concurrent Exchange ActiveSync connections to the Exchange Server organization. The solution must
affect only the users in the Miami office.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Create a new throttling policy that has the Organization scope.
B. Create a new throttling policy that has the Global scope.
C. Create a new throttling policy that has the Regular scope.
D. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicyAssociation cmdlet.
E. Run the Set-ThrottlingPolicy cmdlet.
F. Remove the default throttling policy.
Answer: C,D
NO.13 DRAG DROP
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains several custom RBAC management
roles.
You need to identify which RBAC scopes must be used to meet the following requirements:
6
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
- Manage only the mailboxes of the users in the sales department.
- Manage the properties of all the mailbox databases.
Which RBAC scopes should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate RBAC scopes to the
correct requirements. Each RBAC scope may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Answer:
NO.14 You are evaluating the deployment of the additional Exchange Server 2013 servers.
You need to recommend changes to the transport configurations to ensure that all email messages
sent from the Detroit office are routed through EX2.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Increase the cost of the CHI-NY site link to 15.
B. Specify an Exchange-specific cost of 20 for the CHI-DET site link.
C. Decrease the cost of the CHI-NY and the DET-NY site links to 4.
D. Increase the cost of the DET-NY site link to 15.
Answer: B
NO.15 You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You plan to install five additional servers that have Exchange Server 2013 installed.
You are a member of the Organization Management management role group.
Your company hires an external IT consultant named Admin1.
The company's security policy states that all external consultants must have the minimum number of
required permissions on the network.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can install a server named EX2. The solution must meet the
requirements of the security policy.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
7
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
A. Add Admin1 to the Exchange Server role group.
B. Create a new management role and a new role assignment policy.
C. Run setup and specify the/newprovisionectservenex2 parameter.
D. Add Admin1 to the Delegated Setup management role group.
Answer: C,D
NO.16 HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains one
domain and two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 connects directly to the Internet.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Users access their email remotely by using Outlook Web App and Outlook Anywhere by connecting to
the name mail.contoso.com.
You plan to migrate to Exchange Server 2013.
Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2013 will co-exist for several months during the
migration. During the co-existence phase, the organization will contain seven servers. The servers will
be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to identify which host names must be associated to which servers. The solution must
ensure that the users can access mailboxes on EX2, EX4, EX6, and EX7.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate target for each host name in the dialog box
in the answer area.)
8
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
9
IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!
Answer:
10