INFORME DIARIO DE PASES

Operating Instructions
Series 5000 Spring Driven Hose Reels
Low and Medium Pressure Model Numbers:
A5800 OLP
A5825 OLP
A5800 OMP
A5825 OMP
Dimensions
A
14 3/8”
B
14”
C
9 3/4”
D
2 1/2”
1. Do not use reel at higher pressures or temperatures than listed on
the back of this bulletin.
E
6 1/8”
2. Remove all spring tension before beginning dissassembly process.
SAFETY
INSTALLATION:
A flexible hose connection must be used between the hose reel inlet and the source of supply to prevent possible
misalignment and binding.
MOUNTING:
The hose reel is equipped with a universal mounting bracket so that it can be mounted on the floor, wall or
ceiling; whichever place is convenient. The hose guide arm can be moved to the position desired by removing
the screws fastening the guide bracket to the reel base. Shift the guide arm bracket so the hose comes off the
reel at the desired position and replace the screws. NOTE: For proper installation in wall mount applications, ensure
reel is mounted with inlet on the right as you are facing the reel. Failing to do so could cause latching issues.
LUBRICATION:
Hose reel spring and bearings are factory lubricated and require no further lubrication.
REPLACING HOSE: 1.
2.
3.
4.
Wind spool flange clockwise-facing swivel-until spring is tight.
Back off three turns and latch.
Insert hose through roller guide.
Connect hose fitting to swivel joint and secure hose with clamps.
ADJUSTMENTS:
To adjust spring tension, add or remove wraps of hose from the spool, one wrap at a time until desired tension is
obtained.
REPAIRS:
Extensive repairs should be performed only by an authorized serviceman or factory to avoid damage which may
void your warranty. Remove all spring tension before beginning disassembly process.
Form# 1170-505 Rev: 4/2013
Reelcraft Industries, Inc. • 2842 E Business Hwy 30, Columbia City, IN 46725
Ph: 800-444-3134 / 260-248-8188 • Fax: 800-444-4587 / 260-248-2605
Customer Service: 855-634-9109 • reelcraft@reelcraft.com • www.reelcraft.com
Series 5000 Spring Driven Hose Reels
Item # Part # # Req.
1
300031
2
2
300034
2
3 S295-102 3
4
260022
1
5
500006
1
6
S500019
1
7
S260648
1
8
300002
2
11 S500107
1
12
500101
1
Description
Item # Part # # Req.
1” Snap Ring
13 S300011 7
Spacing Washer
14 S505740 1
1/4-10 Hex Head Screw
15 S261360 1
Flange Sheave
16 300006
1
Sheave Disk
17 S500103 1
Latch Cam
18 S82-15
1
Spring Arbor
19 S400021 1
10-32 x 1/2” Mach. Screw
20 S32-136 1
Guide Arm & Roller Assembly 21 S400012 1
Base Assembly
22 S400018 1
Item #
Description
9 Hose Bumper Assembly
10 Hose Assembly
31 Swivel Union
32 Swivel Union
33 Swivel Assembly
Hose I.D. and Length
Reel Inlet Connection
Max. Operating Pressure
Max. Operating Temperature
Page 2
# Req.
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Item #
Hex Lock Nut
23
Drive Spring Assembly
24
Spring Case Stud
25
3/8-16 x 1/2” Set Screw
26
Spring Case & Hub Assembly 27
10-32 x 3/8” Nyloc Nut
28
Latch Bumper
30
10-24 x 3/8” Self Tap Screw
Latch Bushing
Latch Spring
Model
A5800 OLP
None
None
300010
300010
S600887-1
None
3/8” F.P.T.
500 P.S.I.
210° F
Part # # Req.
300001
5
400020
1
S400109
1
300035
1
3-117440 1
261650-1 2
602305
1
Description
10-32 x 3/8” Screw
O-ring
Latch Plate Assembly
10-32 x 1” Mach. Screw
U-bolt Hose Clamp
1/4-20 Zinc Nyloc Nut
Main Shaft & Snap Ring
Assembly
Model
Model
Model
A5825 OLP A5800 OMP A5825 OMP
2-HR1004-3
None
2-HR1004-3
601020-25
None
21-260043
300010
260749
260749
300010
S257-26
S257-26
S600887-1 S600595-1 S600595-1
1/4” x 20’ 1/4” x 25’ 1/4” x 30’
3/8” F.P.T. 3/8” F.P.T. 3/8” F.P.T.
300 P.S.I. 3250 P.S.I. 3250 P.S.I.
150° F
210° F
210° F
www.reelcraft.com
Instrucciones de Operacion
Series 5000 Carreteles para Mangueras
Números de modelo bajos y medios de la presión:
A5800 OLP
A5825 OLP
A5800 OMP
A5825 OMP
Dimensiones
A
14 3/8”
B
14”
C
9 3/4”
D
2 1/2”
1. No use carreteles a presiones o temperaturas altas que no se
mencionan en este boletin.
E
6 1/8”
2. Remueva la tension antes de empezar el proceso de desarme.
SEGURIDAD
INSTALACION:
Una manguera flexible de coneccion tiene que ser usada entre la entrada de la manguera de el carretel y la fuente
de abastecimiento para prevenir un posible desalineamiento y enlazamiento.
MONTAJE:
El riel de manguera esta equipado con un soporte de montaje universal para que esta pueda ser montada en el
piso, pared o techo; cualquier sitio es conveniente. El brazo guia de la manguera puede ser movido a la posicion
deseada removiendo los tornillos firmemente de la guia de soporte de la base de el carretel. Posicione la guia de
soporte del brazo abra que la manguera quede afuera del carretel a la posicion deseada; y reemplaze los tornillos.
NOTA: Para la instalación apropiada en usos del montaje de la pared, asegúrese que el carrete esté montado con
la entrada a la derecha mientras que usted está haciendo frente al carrete. El no poder hacer tan podía causar el
enganche de ediciones.
LUBRICACION:
El resorte del carretel de la manguera y el cojinete estan empacado con grasa y no requiere futura lubricacion.
REMPLAZO DE LA
MANGUERA:
1.
2.
3.
4.
AJUSTAMIENTO:
Para ajustar la tension del resorte en el carretel, agrege o quite vueltas hasta que la tension deseada es obtenidad.
REPARACION:
Extensivas reparaciones deberan ser realizadas por una persona de servicio autorizada o por la fabrica para evitar
daños que eliminen su garantia. Remueva todos los resortes de tension antes del proceso de desmontaje.
De vueltas a la palanca giratoria hacia la derecha hasta que el resorte este apretado.
Devuelva 3 giros y asegure.
Inserte la manguera atravez de la guia del rodillo.
Conecte y encaje la manguera a la salida hembra de el codo de tuberia.
Page 3
Reelcraft Industries, Inc. • 2842 E Business Hwy 30, Columbia City, IN 46725
Ph: 800-444-3134 / 260-248-8188 • Fax: 800-444-4587 / 260-248-2605
Customer Service: 855-634-9109 • reelcraft@reelcraft.com • www.reelcraft.com
Form# 1170-505 Rev: 4/2013
Series 5000 Carreteles para Mangueras
Arti
No.
Descripcion
culo Part # Req.
1
300031
2 Anillo Rápido Del 1”
Arti
No.
Descripcion
culo Part # Req.
Tuerca de fijación De la Tuerca
13 S300011 7 hexagonal
Arti
culo
23
No.
Descripcion
Req.
300031
5 tornillo 10-32 del x 3/8”
Part #
2
300034
2
Arandela Del Espaciamiento
14
S505740
1
Conduzca El Resorte Ass’y
24
400020
1
O’Ring
3
S295-102
3
1/4-10 Tornillo Principal De Tuerca
hexagonal
15
S261360
1
Perno prisionero Del Caso Del Resorte
25
S400109
1
Placa De Cierre Ass’y
4
5
6
7
260022
500006
S500019
S260648
1
1
1
1
Reborde De la Polea canalada
16
17
18
19
300006
S500103
S82-15
S400021
1
1
1
1
tornillo de presión 3/8-16 x 1/2”
Caso Y Cubo Ass’y Del Resorte
Caso Y Cubo Ass’y Del Resorte
Tope Del Cierre
26
27
28
30
300035
3-117440
261650-1
602305
1
1
2
1
tornillo de la máquina 10-32 del x 1”
Disco De la Polea canalada.
Leva Del Cierre
Cenador Del Resorte
8
300002
2
tornillo de la máquina 10-32 del x 1/2”
20
S32-136
1
tornillo que golpea ligeramente 10-24 del
x 3/8”
11
12
S500107
500101
1
1
Brazo Y Rodillo Ass’y De la Guía
Assembly Bajo
21
22
S400012
S400018
1
1
Buje Del Cierre
Resorte De Cierre
ARTÍCULO
DESCRIPCIÓN
9
Tope de la manguera ass’y
2-HR1004-3
ningunos
2-HR1004-3
Manguera ass’y
1
ningunos
601020-25
ningunos
21-260043
31
Unión Del Eslabón giratorio
1
300010
300010
260749
260749
32
Unión Del Eslabón giratorio
1
300010
300010
S257-26
S257-26
33
Eslabón giratorio ass’y
1
600915
600915
602032-1
602032-1
ningunos
1/4” x 20’
1/4” x 30’
1/4” x 35’
Conexión De la Entrada Del Carrete
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
Presión De Funcionamiento Máxima
3000 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
210°F
210°F
210°F
210°F
Temperatura De Funcionamiento Máximo
1/4-20 Tuerca De Nyloc Del Cinc
Eje Principal
A5825 OLP A5800 OMP A5825 OMP
10
Identificación De la Manguera Y Longitud
Page 4
NO.
A5800 OLP
REQ.
1
ningunos
Abrazadera De Manguera Del U-Perno
www.reelcraft.com
Instructions D’Opération
Série 5000 Enrouleurs de Tuyau Manuels
Bas et moyens numéros de type de pression:
A5800 OLP
A5825 OLP
A5800 OMP
A5825 OMP
Dimensiones
A
14 3/8”
B
14”
C
9 3/4”
LA SÉCURITÉ
D
2 1/2”
1. N’utillisez pas les enrouleurs à pression plus haut ou aux
températures plus hauts que ce qui est noté sur le dos de ce
bulletin.
E
6 1/8”
2. Enlevez toute tension du ressort avant de désassembler.
INSTALLATION:
Un raccord de tuyau flexible doit être utilisé entre l’entrée d’enrouleur et la source d’alimentation pour prévenir le
défaut d’alignment ou le coincement.
MONTAGE:
L’enrouleur de tuyau est équipé d’un support de montage universal pour être monté au plancher, au mur, ou au
plafond, quel que soit la position que vous désiriez. Le guide de tuyau peut être mis au position désiré en enlevant
les vis attachant le support guide au base de l’enrouleur. Positionez le support guide pour que le tuyau puis
enrouler de l’enrouleur comme désiré et remplacez les vis. NOTE : Pour l’installation appropriée dans des applications de bâti de mur, assurez que l’enrouleur est montée avec l’admission du côté droit pendant que vous faites
face à l’enrouleur. Ne pas faire ainsi a pu causer verrouiller des issues.
LUBRIFICATION:
Le ressort de l’enrouleur et les pailers sont lubrifiés à vie en usine.
REMPLACEMENT
DE TUYAU:
1. Enroulez la piéce d’espacement bridée dans le sens des aiguilles d’une montre (face au pivot) jusqu’ au ressort
est bien serré.
2. Faites marche arriére 3 tours, et puis fermez au loquet le mécanisme.
3. Insérez le tuyau à travers le guide et le trou de la pièce d’espacement bridée.
4. Connectez le raccord de tuyau au joint de pivot, et fixez le tuyau avec des crampons.
RÉGLAGES:
Pour régler la tension du ressort, ajoutez ou enlevez des tours de câble, un tour à la fois, jusqu’à l’obtention de la
tension désirée.
RÉPARATIONS:
Des réparations étendues doivent être fait uniquement par un homme de service authorisé ou par l’usine pour éviter
le dommage quie peut annuler votre garantie. Enlevez toute tension de ressort avant de désassembler.
Page 5
Reelcraft Industries, Inc. • 2842 E Business Hwy 30, Columbia City, IN 46725
Ph: 800-444-3134 / 260-248-8188 • Fax: 800-444-4587 / 260-248-2605
Customer Service: 855-634-9109 • reelcraft@reelcraft.com • www.reelcraft.com
Form# 1170-505 Rev: 4/2013
Série 5000 Enrouleurs de Tuyau Manuels
N°
N° de
N°
Description
d’article piéce requis
1
300031
2 Anneau ressort De 1”
N°
N° de
N°
Description
d’article piéce requis
13
S300011 7 Contre-écrou De Sortilège
N°
N° de
N°
Description
d’article piéce requis
23
300031
5 vis 10-32 x de 3/8”
2
300034
2
Rondelle D’Espacement
14
S505740
1
Conduisez Le Ressort Ass’y
24
400020
1
O-ring
3
S295-102
3
1/4-10 Vis à tête hex
15
S261360
1
Goujon De Cas De Ressort
25
S400109
1
Plat De Verrou Ass’y
4
260022
1
Bride De Poulie
16
300006
1
vis de réglage 3/8-16 x 1/2”
26
300035
1
vis de machine 10-32 x de 1”
5
500006
1
Disque De Poulie.
17
S500103
1
Cas Et Moyeu Ass’y De Ressort
27
3-117440
1
Collier De la Conduite D’U-Boulon
6
S500019
1
Came De Verrou
18
S82-15
1
Cas Et Moyeu Ass’y De Ressort
28
261650-1
2
1/4-20 Écrou De Nyloc De Zinc
7
S260648
1
Axe De Ressort
19
S400021
1
Butoir De Verrou
30
602305
1
Axe Principal
8
300002
2
vis de machine 10-32 x de 1/2”
20
S32-136
1
vis de tapement 10-24 x de 3/8”
11
S500107
1
Bras Et Rouleau Ass’y De Guide
21
S400012
1
Douille De Verrou
12
500101
1
Assembly Bas
22
S400018
1
Ressort De Verrou
N°
Description
d’article
9
Butoir de tuyau ass’y
N°
requis
1
A5800 OLP
A5825 OLP
A5800 OMP
A5825 OMP
aucune
2-HR1004-3
aucune
2-HR1004-3
10
Tuyau ass’y
1
aucune
601020-25
aucune
21-260043
31
Union De Pivot
1
300010
300010
260749
260749
32
Union De Pivot
1
300010
300010
S257-26
S257-26
33
Pivot ass’y
1
600915
600915
602032-1
602032-1
aucune
1/4” x 20’
1/4” x 30’
1/4” x 35’
Identification De Tuyau Et Longueur
Raccordement D’Admission De Bobine
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
3/8” F.P.T.
Pression de fonctionnement Maximum
3000 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
2750 P.S.I.
210°F
210°F
210°F
210°F
Température de fonctionnement Maximum
Page 6
www.reelcraft.com