Document

IDRO
OPERATORE OLEODINAMICO PER CANCELLI A BATTENTE
OPERATEUR HYDRAULIQUE POUR PORTAILS À BATTANT
HYDRAULIC OPERATOR FOR LEAF GATES
HYDRAULISCHER ANTRIEB FÜR FLUGELTORE
OPERADOR OLEODINAMICO PARA PUERTAS BATIENTES
IDRO DUE 27
IDRO DUE 27 SUPER
(90x90x1060)
IDRO 39
(90x90x1040)
Operatore
Operateur
Operator
Torantrieb
Operador
Alimentazione
Alimentation
Power Supply
Stromspannung
Alimentacion
IDRO DUE 27/R
IDRO DUE 27/1B
IDRO DUE 27 SUPER/R
IDRO DUE 27 SUPER/1B
IDRO 39/R
IDRO 39/1B
IDRO 39/2B
230V 50/60Hz
Lunghezza max. anta
Longueur maxi battant
Max. leaf length
Max. Torflügelweite
Longitud máx. anta
Peso max cancello
Poids maxi portail
Max gate weight
Max Torgewicht
Peso máx verja
Forza max di spinta
Force maxi de poussée
Thrust force
Max. Schubkraft
Fuerza max de empuje
Codice
Code
Code
Kode
Codigo
3m
400 Kg / 880 lbs
2500 N
AA10843
AA10844
6m
700 Kg / 1540 lbs
7m
1000 Kg / 2200 lbs
AA10809
AA10804
6400 N
AA10871
AA10876
AA10859
ITALIANO pag. 05 / FRANÇAIS pag. 12 / ENGLISH page 19 / DEUTSCH pag. 26 / ESPAÑOL pag. 33
I
F
ISTRUZIONI DI SICUREZZA IMPORTANTI PER
L’INSTALLAZIONE
ATTENZIONE - PER LA SICUREZZA DELLE PERSONE È IMPORTANTE CHE
VENGANO SEGUITE TUTTE LE ISTRUZIONI
CONSERVARE CON CURA QUESTE ISTRUZIONI
1° -Se non è previsto nel quadro elettronico, installare a monte del medesimo
un’interruttore di tipo magnetotermico (onnipolare con apertura minima dei
contatti pari a 3 mm) che riporti un marchio di conformità alle normative
internazionali. Tale dispositivo deve essere protetto contro la richiusura
accidentale (ad esempio installandolo entro quadro chiuso a chiave).
2° -Per la sezione ed il tipo dei cavi la RIB consiglia di utilizzare un cavo di tipo
H05RN-F con sezione minima di 1,5 mm2 e comunque di attenersi alla norma
IEC 364 e alle norme di installazione vigenti nel proprio Paese.
3° -Posizionamento di un’eventuale coppia di fotocellule: il raggio delle fotocellule
deve essere ad un’altezza non superiore a 70 cm dal suolo e ad una distanza
dal piano di movimento della porta non superiore a 20 cm. Il loro corretto
funzionamento deve essere verificato a fine installazione in accordo al punto
7.2.1 della EN 12445.
4° -Per il soddisfacimento dei limiti imposti dalla EN 12453, se la forza di picco
supera il limite normativo di 400 N è necessario ricorrere alla rilevazione di
presenza attiva sull’intera altezza della porta (fino a 2,5 m max). Le fotocellule
in questo caso sono da applicare come indicato nella norma EN 12445 punto
7.3.2.2).
N.B.: È obbligatoria la messa a terra dell’impianto.
I dati descritti nel presente manuale sono puramente indicativi.
RIB si riserva di modificarli in qualsiasi momento.
Realizzare l’impianto in ottemperanza alle norme ed alle leggi vigenti.
INSTRUCTIONS DE SECURITE IMPORTANTES POUR
L’INSTALLATION
ATTENTION - POUR LA SECURITE DES PERSONNES, IL EST IMPORTANT DE
SUIVRE TOUTES LES INSTRUCTIONS
CONSERVER SOIGNEUSEMENT CES INSTRUCTIONS
1° -Si ce n’est pas prévu dans la centrale, installer en amont de celle-ci un interrupteur
de type magnétothermique (omnipolaire avec ouverture minimum des contacts de 3
mm) qui porte une marque de conformité aux normes internationales. Ce dispositif
doit être protégé contre la re-fermeture accidentelle (par exemple en l’installant
dans un tableau fermé à clé).
2° -En ce qui concerne la section et le type des câbles, RIB conseille d’utiliser un câble
de type H05RN-F ayant une section minumum de 1,5 mm2 et de toute façon, s’en
tenir à la norme IEC 364 et aux normes d’installation en vigueur dans le propre pays.
3° -Positionnement d’un couple éventuel de photocellules: Le rayon des photocellules
doit se situer à une hauteur qui ne doit pas être supérieure à 70 cm du sol et à
une distance du plan de mouvement de la porte qui ne doit pas être supérieure à
20 cm. Leur bon fonctionnement doit être vérifié en fin d’installation selon le point
7.2.1 de la EN 12445.
4° -Pour satisfaire aux limites imposées par la EN 12453, si la force de pointe dépasse
la limite de la norme de 400 N, il est nécessaire de recourir au relevé de présence
active sur la hauteur totale de la porte (jusqu’à 2,5 m max). - Les photocellules,
dans ce cas, doivent être appliquées selon le point 7.3.2.2 de la EN 12445
N.B.: La prise de terre sur l’installation est obligatoire.
Les données décrites dans ce manuel sont purement indicatives.
RIB se réserve le droit de les modifier à tout moment.
Réaliser l’installation en conformité aux normes et aux lois en vigueur.
ISTRUZIONI IMPORTANTI DI SICUREZZA PER L’INSTALLAZIONE
ATTENZIONE - L’INSTALLAZIONE NON CORRETTA PUÒ CAUSARE GRAVI DANNI
SEGUIRE TUTTE LE ISTRUZIONI DI INSTALLAZIONE
1° -Questo libretto d’istruzioni è rivolto esclusivamente a del personale
specializzato che sia a conoscenza dei criteri costruttivi e dei dispositivi di
protezione contro gli infortuni per i cancelli, le porte e i portoni motorizzati
(attenersi alle norme e alle leggi vigenti).
2° -L’installatore dovrà rilasciare all’utente finale un libretto di istruzioni in accordo
alla 12635.
3° -L’installatore prima di procedere con l’installazione deve prevedere l’analisi
dei rischi della chiusura automatizzata finale e la messa in sicurezza dei punti
pericolosi identificati (seguendo le norme EN 12453 / EN 12445).
4° -L’installatore prima di installare il motore di movimentazione deve verificare
che il cancello sia in buone condizioni meccaniche e che si apra e chiuda
adeguatamente.
5° -L’installatore dovrà installare l’organo per l’attuazione del rilascio manuale ad
un’altezza inferiore a 1,8 m.
6° -L’installatore dovrà rimuovere eventuali impedimenti al movimento motorizzato
del cancello (es. chiavistelli, catenacci, serrature ecc.)
7° -L’installatore dovrà applicare in modo permanente le etichette che mettono in
guardia contro lo schiacciamento in un punto molto visibile o in prossimità di
eventuali comandi fissi.
8° -Il cablaggio dei vari componenti elettrici esterni all’operatore (ad esempio
fotocellule, lampeggianti, ecc.) deve essere effettuato secondo la EN 60204-1
e le modifiche a questa apportate dal punto 5.2.2 della EN 12453.
9° -
L’eventuale montaggio di una pulsantiera per il comando manuale del
movimento deve essere fatto posizionando la pulsantiera in modo che chi la
aziona non si trovi in posizione pericolosa; inoltre si dovrà fare in modo che sia
ridotto il rischio di azionamento accidentale dei pulsanti.
10° -
Tenete i comandi dell’automatismo (pulsantiera, telecomando etc) fuori
dalla portata dei bambini. L’organo di manovra (un interruttore tenuto
chiuso manualmente) deve essere in una posizione che sia visibile dalla parte
guidata ma lontana dalle parti in movimento. Deve essere installato a un’altezza
minima di 1,5 m.
11° -Questo apparecchio può essere utilizzato da bambini di età compresa dagli 8
anni e al di sopra e le persone con ridotte capacità fisiche, sensoriali o mentali,
o mancanza di esperienza e conoscenza se sono stati controllati o istruiti all’uso
dell’apparecchio in modo sicuro e capire i rischi connessi.
12° -I bambini non devono giocare con l’apparecchio.
13° -
Pulizia e manutenzione utente non deve essere fatta da bambini senza
supervisione.
14° -Non permettere ai bambini di giocare con i comandi fissi. Tenere i telecomandi
lontano dai bambini.
15° -I dispositivi di comando fissi devono essere installati in modo che siano visibili.
16° -
Prima di eseguire qualsiasi operazione di installazione, regolazione,
manutenzione dell’impianto, togliere la tensione agendo sull’apposito
interruttore magnetotermico collegato a monte dello stesso.
17° -A fine installazione l’installatore dovrà assicurarsi che le parti della porta non
ingombrino strade o marciapiedi pubblici.
LA DITTA RIB NON ACCETTA NESSUNA RESPONSABILITÀ per eventuali
danni provocati dalla mancata osservanza nell’installazione delle norme di
sicurezza e delle leggi attualmente in vigore.
2
INSTRUCTIONS IMPORTANTES DE SECURITE POUR L’INSTALLATION
ATTENTION - UNE INSTALLATION NON CORRECTE PEUT CAUSER DE GRAVES
DOMMAGES
SUIVRE TOUTES LES INSTRUCTIONS D’INSTALLATION
1° -Ce livret d’instructions est adressé exclusivement à un personnel spécialisé
qui connaît les critères de construction et les dispositifs de protection contre les
accidents concernant les portails, les portes et les portes cochères motorisés (s’en
tenir aux normes et aux lois en vigueur).
2° -L’installateur devra délivrer à l’utilisateur final un livret d’instruction en accord à la
EN 12635.
3° -L’installateur avant de procéder à l’installation, doit prévoir l’analyse des risques
de la fermeture automatisée finale et la mise en sécurité des points identifiés
dangereux (en suivant les normes EN 12453/EN 12445).
4° -L’installateur, avant d’installer le moteur de mouvement, doit vérifier que le
portail de fer soit en bonnes conditions mécaniques et qu’il s’ouvre et se ferme
correctement.
5° -L’installateur devra installer l’organe pour l’exécution de la relâche manuelle à une
hauteur inférieure à 1,8 m.
6° -L’installateur devra retirer d’éventuels obstacles au mouvement motorisé du portail
de fer (ex. verrous, serrures, etc).
7° - L’installateur devra appliquer, de façon permanente, les étiquettes qui mettent
en garde contre l’écrasement, dans un endroit bien visible ou à proximité de
commandes fixes éventuelles.
8° - Le câblage des divers composants électriques externes à l’opérateur (par exemple
photocellules, clignotants, etc) doit être effectué selon la EN 60204-1 et les
modifications apportées à celle-ci dans le point 5.2.2 de la EN 12453.
9° - Le montage éventuel d’un tableau pour la commande manuelle du mouvement doit
être fait en positionnant le tableau de façon à ce que la personne qui l’actionne ne
se trouve pas en position de danger; de plus, il faudra faire en sorte que le risque
d’actionnement accidentel des boutons soit réduit.
10° - Tenir les commandes de l’automatisme (tableau, télécommande, etc) hors de portée
des enfants. L’organe de manoeuvre (un interrupteur tenu fermé manuellement)
doit être dans une position qui soit visible de la partie guidée mais lointaine des
parties en mouvement. Il doit être installé à une hauteur moindre de 1,5 m.
11° - Cet appareil peut être utilisé par des enfants âgés de 8 ans et plus et les personnes
dont les capacités physiques, sensorielles ou mentales réduites, ou manquant
d’expérience et de connaissances si elles sont sans surveillance ou instruction
concernant l’utilisation de l’équipement en toute sécurité et de comprendre les
risques encourus.
12° - Enfants ne doivent pas jouer avec l’appareil.
13° - Nettoyage et entretien utilisateur n’a pas à être effectué par des enfants sans
surveillance.
14° - Ne laissez pas les enfants jouer avec les commandes fixes. Gardez la télécommande
hors de portée des enfants.
15° - Les dispositifs fixes de commande doivent être installés de sorte qu’ils soient
visibles.
16° - Avant l’exécution de toute opération d’installation, de réglage, d’entretien de
l’installation, couper le courant en agissant sur l’interrupteur magnétothermique à
cet effet, branché en amont de l’installation.
17° - A la fin de l’installation, l’installateur devra s’assurer que les parties de la porte
n’encombrent pas la rue ou le trottoir public.
LA SOCIETE RIB N’ACCEPTE AUCUNE RESPONSABILITE pour d’éventuels
dommages provoqués par la non-observation dans l’installation, des normes de
sécurité et des lois actuellement en vigueur.
G
B
D
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE
INSTALLATION
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITS ANLEITUNGEN FÜR DIE
INSTALLATIONEN
ATTENTION - FOR THE SAFETY OF PEOPLE IT IS IMPORTANT TO FOLLOW ALL
THE INSTRUCTIONS
KEEP THESE INSTRUCTIONS WITH CARE
1° - If it is not forecast in the electric gearcase, install a switch of magneto thermic
type upstream, (omni polar with minimum opening of the contacts of 3 mm) with a
check of conformity to the international standards. Such device must be protected
against the accidental lockup (for example by installing inside a locked board).
2° - For the section and the type of the cables RIB advices to use a cable of H05RN-F
type with 1,5 sqmm minimum section and, however, to keep to the IEC 364 and
installation standards in force in your country.
Positioning of a possible couple of photoelectric cells: the radius of the
3° - photoelectric cells must be at a height of no more than 70 cm from the ground
and at a distance not superior to 20 cm from the motion plane of the door. Their
correct working must be verified at the end of the installation in accordance with
the point 7.2.1 of the EN 12445
4° - To fulfill the limits set by EN 12453, and in case the peak force exceeds the
normative limit of 400 N it is necessary to have recourse to the active presence
survey on the whole height of the door (up to max 2,5 m) - The photoelectric cells,
in this case, must be applied in accordance with the point 7.3.2.2 of the EN 12445
N.B.: The earthing of the system is obligatory.
The data described in this handbook are purely a guide.
RIB reserves the right to change them in any moment.
Carry out the system in the respect of the standards and laws in force.
ACHTUNG - FÜR DIE SICHERHEIT DER PERSONEN IST ES WICHTIG, DASS ALLE
ANWEISUNGEN GENAU AUSGEFÜHRT WERDEN
INSTALLATIONSVORSCHRIFTEN BEACHTET WERDEN
1° - Wenn nicht bereits an der elektrischen Schaltzentrale vorgesehen, muss vor der
Schaltzentrale ein thermomagnetischer Schalter installiert werden (omnipolar, mit
einer minimalen Kontaktöffnung von 3 mm), der ein von den internationalen Normen
anerkanntes Konformitätszeichen besitzt. Solch ein Geraet muss vor Vandalismus
geschuetzt werden (z.B.mit einen Schluesselkatsten in einem Panzergehaeuse).
2° - RIB empfiehlt den Kabeltyp H05RN-F mit einem minimalen Querschnitt von 1,5 mm2
generell sollten die Normative IEC 364 und alle anderen geltenden Montagenormen
des Bestimmungslandes eingehalten werden.
3° - Position des ersten paar Fotozellen: Der sollten nicht hoeher als 70 cm vom Boden
sein, und sollte nicht mehr als 20 cm entfernt von der Achse des Tores sitzen (das
gilt fuer Schiebe und Drehtore). In Übereinstimmung mit dem Punkt 7.2.1 der EN
12445 Norm, ihr korrektes Funktionieren muß einmal überprüft werden.
4° - In Einklang mit der Norm EN12453, ist es bei Toren notwendig eine komplette
Sicherheitslieiste zu installieren, bei denen mehr als 400 N Kraft aufgewand werden
muessen, um das Tor zum anhalten zu bringen (Maximum von 2,5 m anwenden) Die Fotozellen müssen in diesem Fall sein beantragen außen zwischen EN 12445
Punkt 7.3.2.2).
ANMERKUNG: Die Erdung der Anlage ist obligatorisch
Die in diesem Handbuch aufgeführten Daten sind ausschließlich empfohlene Werte. RIB
behält sich das Recht vor, das Produkt zu jedem Zeitpunkt zu modifizieren. Die Anlage
muss in Übereinstimmung mit den gültigen Normen und Gesetzen montiert werden.
IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS FOR THE INSTALLATION
ATTENTION - THE INCORRECT INSTALLATION CAN CAUSE SERIOUS DAMAGES
FOLLOW ALL INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS
1° -This handbook is exclusively addressed to the specialized personnel who
knows the constructive criteria and the protection devices against accidents for
motorized gates, doors and main doors (follow the standards and the laws in
force).
2° -The installer will have to issue a handbook to the final user in accordance with
the 12635.
3° -Before proceeding with the installation, the installer must forecast the risks
analysis of the final automatized closing and the safety of the identified
dangerous points (Following the standards EN 12453/EN 12445).
4° -Before installing the motion motor, the installer must verify that the gate is in
good mechanical conditions and that it adequately opens and closes.
5° -The installer must install the member for the manual release at a height inferior
to 1,8 m.
6° -The installer will have to remove possible impediments to the motorized motion
of the gate (eg. door bolts, sliding bolts, door locks etc.)
7° -The installer will permanently have to put the tags warning against the deflection
on a very visible point or near possible fixed controls.
8° -The wiring harness of the different electric components external to the operator
(for example photoelectric cells, flashlights etc.) must be carried out according
to the EN 60204-1 and the modifications to it done in the point 5.2.2 of the EN
12453.
9° -The possible assembly of a keyboard for the manual control of the movement
must be done by positioning the keyboard so that the person operating it
does not find himself in a dangerous position; moreover, the risk of accidental
activation of the buttons must be reduced.
10° -Keep the automatism controls (push-button panel, remote control etc.) out of
the children way. Command device for operating the motor (a switch manually
closed) should be placed in area visible from the guided site and far from moving
parts. It should be placed at least at 1,5 m height.
11° -this appliance can be used by children aged from 8 years and above and persons
with reduced physical, sensory or mental capabilities or lack of experience and
knowledge if they have been given supervision or instruction concerning use of
the appliance in a safe way and understand the hazards involved
12° -children shall not play with the appliance
13° -cleaning and user maintenance shall not be made by children without supervision
14° -do not allow children to play with fixed controls. Keep remote controls away from
children
15° -Fixed command devices should be installed in a well visible way.
16° -Before carrying out any installation, regulation or maintenance operation of the
system, take off the voltage by operating on the special magneto thermic switch
connected upstream.
17° -At the end of the installation, the installer will have to make sure that the parts
of the door do not encumber streets or public sidewalks.
WICHTIGE SICHERHEITS ANLEITUNGEN FÜR DIE INSTALLATIONEN
WARNUNG - UNSACHGEMÄSSE INSTALLATION KANN ZU SCHWEREN
VERLETZUNGEN
ALLE INSTALLATIONSANLEITUNGEN BEFOLGEN
1° - Diese Betriebsanleitung dient ausschließlich dem Fachpersonal, welche
die Konstruktionskriterien und die Sicherheits-Vorschriften gegen Unfälle für Tore,
Türen und automatische Tore kennt (geltende Normen und Gesetze beachten
und befolgen).
2° - Der Monteur muss dem Endkunde eine Betriebsanleitung in Übereinkunft der
EN12635 überreichen.
Vor der Installierung muss für die automatische Schließung und zur
3° - Sicherheitsgewährung der identifizierten kritischen Punkte, eine Risiko Analyse
vorgenommen werden mit der entsprechenden Behebung der identifizierten,
gefährlichen Punkte. (die Normen EN 12453/EN 12445 befolgend).
4° -Vor den Bewegungsmotor zu installieren, ist es nötig die mechanischen Zustande
von der Gittertür (Öffnung, Schluss, u.s.w.) zu prüfen.
5° -Das Element für den manuellen Schiebebetrieb muss bei einer geringeren Höhe
von 1,80 Metern installiert sein.
6° -Der Installateur muss mögliche Verhinderungen an der Gittertürbewegung (wie
z.B. Riegeln, Schlossen u.s.w.) abnehmen.
7° -Der Installateur muss ständige Etiketten, gegen die Zerdrücken Gefahr, auf einen
sehr sichtbaren Punkt oder in der nähe von stationären Steuerungen anbringen.
8° -Die Verkabelung der verschiedenen externen elektrischen Komponenten zum
Operator (z.B. Fotozellen, Blinker etc.) muss nach EN 60204-1 ausgeführt
werden, Änderungen davon nach Punkt 5.2.2 der EN 12453.
9° -Die eventuelle Montage einer Schalttafel für den manuellen Bewegungsbefehl
muss so angebracht werden, dass der Benutzer sich nicht in einer Gefahrenzone
befindet, und dass, das Risiko einer zufälligen nicht gewollten Aktivierung von
Schaltern gering ist.
10° -
Alle Steuerungselemente (Schalttafel, Fernbedienung etc.) gehören nicht in
Reichweite von Kindern. Das Schalten Element (einen Schalter dass manuell
geschlossen ist) muss sichtbar aus dem angetriebenen Teil sein, und muss
entfernt aus dem beweglichen Teil sein. Dies Element muss bei einer Höhe von
wenigsten 1,50 Metern installiert sein.
11° -Die Nutzung von diesem Gerät ist erlaubt an Kinder ab 8 Jahre alte. Es ist
nötig die Personen mit physischen und Intellekt Handikapen, auf die möglichen
Gefahren zu warnen.
12° -Die Kinder muss mit diesem Gerät nicht spielen.
13° -Die Kinder muss die Reinigung und die Wartung von diesem Gerät, ohne Aufsicht,
nicht machen.
14° -Die Kinder muss mit den Steuerungen und mit den Fernsteuerungen nicht
spielen.
15° -Die fixe Steuerungen muss sichtbare nach der Installation sein.
16° -Vor jeglichem Eingriff, sei es Installation, Regulation oder Wartung der Anlage,
muss vorher die Stromzufuhr unterbrochen werden, den dafür bestimmten
Magnetthermo-Schalter drücken, der am Eingang der Anlage installiert ist.
17° -Nach der Installation ist es nötig zu prüfen dass Teile von der Gittertür keinen
Hindernis auf Straße oder Bürgersteige verursachen.
DIE FIRMA RIB ÜBERNIMMT KEINE VERANTWORTUNG für eventuelle Schäden,
die entstehen können, wenn die Installierungsvorschriften die den gültigen
Sicherheitsnormen entsprechen, nicht eingehalten werden.
THE RIB COMPANY DOES NOT ACCEPT ANY RESPONSIBILITY for possible
damages caused by the non observance during the installation of the safety
standards and of the laws in force at present.
3
E
S
IMPORTANTES INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD PARA
LA INSTALACIÓN
ATENCIÓN PARA LA SEGURIDAD DE LAS PERSONAS ES IMPORTANTE QUE SE
OBSERVEN TODAS LAS INSTRUCCIONES
CONSERVAR CUIDADOSAMENTE ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES
1° -En el caso de que no sea previsto en la central eléctrica, instalar antes de la
misma, un interruptor de tipo magnetotérmico (omnipolar con una apertura
mínima de los contactos de 3 mm) que dé un sello de conformidad con las
normas internacionales. Este dispositivo tiene que estar protegido contro cierres
accidentales (por ejemplo instalándolo dentro de un panel cerrado a llave).
2° -Para la sección y el tipo de los cables, RIB aconseja utilizar cables de tipo H05RN-F
con sección mínima de 1,5 mm2 e igualmente atenerse a la norma IEC 364 y a las
normas de instalación del propio país.
3° -Posicionamiento eventual de un par de fotocélulas. El rayo de las fotocélulas
no debe estar a más de 70 cm de altura desde el suelo y a una distancia de
la superficie de movimiento de la puerta, no superior a 20 cm. El correcto
funcionamiento tiene que ser controlado al final de la instalación de acuerdo con el
punto 7.2.1 de la EN 12445.
4° -Para lograr satisfascer los límites impuestos por la EN 12453, si la fuerza de punta
supera el límite normativo de 400 N, es necesario recurrir al control de presencia
activa en toda la altura de la puerta (hasta a 2,5m max). - Las fotocélulas en este
caso se deben colocar como indicado en la EN 12445 punto 7.3.2.2.
PS.: Es obligatorio la puesta a tierra del sistema.
Los datos descritos en el presente manual son sólamente indicativos.
RIB se reserva de modificarlos en cualquier momento.
Realizar el sistema respetando las normas y las leyes vigentes.
IMPORTANTES INSTRUCCIONES DE SEGURIDAD PARA LA INSTALACIÓN
CUIDADO: UNA INCORRECTA INSTALACIÓN PUEDE CAUSAR GRAVES DAÑOS
SEGUIR TODAS LAS INSTRUCCIONES DE INSTALACIÓN
1° -Este manual de instrucciones está exclusivamente dirigido a personal
especializado que conozca los criterios de construcción y de los dispositivos
de protección contra accidentes con cancelas, puertas y portales motorizados
(atenerse a las normas y a las leyes vigentes).
2° -El instalador tendrá que dar al utilizador final un manual de instrucciones de
acuerdo con la 12635.
3° -El instalador antes de proceder con la instalación tiene que hacer un analisis de
los riesgos del cierre automatizado final y la puesta en seguridad de los puntos
identificados como peligrosos (siguiendo las normas EN 12453 / EN 12445).
4° -El instalador antes de instalar el motor de desplazamiento tiene que controlar que
la cancela esté en buenas condiciones mecánicas y que se abra y se cierre en
forma adecuada.
5° -El instalador tendrá que instalar el órgano para el desenganche manual a una
altura inferior a 1,8 m.
6° -El instalador tendrá que quitar eventuales impedimentos para el movimiento
motorizado de la cancela (ej. pistillos, cerraduras, cerrojos, etc.).
7° - El instalador tendrá que colocar de modo permanente rótulos que adviertan de la
posibildad de aplastamiento, en un punto bastante visible o en las cercanías de
eventuales mandos fijos.
8° - El cablaje de los varios componentes eléctricos externos al operador (por ejemplo
fotocélulas, los intermitentes, etc) tiene que ser efectuado según la EN 60204-1 y
a las modificas sucesivas aportadas por el punto 5.2.2 della EN 12453.
9° - El eventual montaje de un panel de mandos para la gestión del movimiento manual
tiene que ser efectuado posicionando el panel en modo de que quien lo accione
no se encuentre en una posición peligrosa; además se tiene que hacer en modo
que sea mínimo el riesgo de accionamiento accidental de los pulsadores.
10° - Tener los mandos del automatismo (panel de mandos, mando a distancia, etc.)
lejos del alcance de los niños. El òrgano de maniobra (un interruptor cerrado
manualmente) tiene que estar en una posiciòn visible desde la parte de maniobra,
pero lejana de las piezas en movimiento. Tiene que ser instalado en una altura
mìn. de 1,5 metros.
11° - Esta unidad puede ser utilizado por niños de 8 años o más y las personas con
capacidades físicas, sensoriales o mentales reducidas, o falta de experiencia y
conocimientos que hayan recibido supervisión o instrucciones relativas al uso de
‘equipo de manera segura y comprender los riesgos que implica.
12° - Los niños no deben jugar con el aparato.
13° - Limpieza y mantenimiento de usuarios no tiene que ser hecho por los niños sin
supervisión.
14° - No permita que los niños jueguen con los controles fijos. Mantenga los controles
remotos alejados de los niños.
15° - Los mecanismos de mando fijos tienen que ser instalados de manera visible.
16° - Antes de ejecutar cualquier operación de instalación, ajuste o mantenimiento del
sistema, quitar la corriente accionando el respectivo interruptor magnetotérmico
conectado antes del mismo.
17° - Al final de la instalación, el instalador tendrá que asegurarse de que las partes de
la puerta no estorben calles o aceras públicas.
LA EMPRESA RIB NO SE RESPONSABILIZA por eventuales daños provocados
por la falta de respeto de las normas de seguridad, durante la instalación y de
las leyes actualmente vigentes.
4
I
LAYOUT IMPIANTO
❷
❸
❹
❻
1 - Operatore IDRO
2 - Antenna radio
3 - Lampeggiatore
4 - Selettore a chiave
5 - Fotocellule esterne
6 - Fotocellule interne
❺
❶
❺ ❹ ❻
❶
❻
CONTROLLO PRE-INSTALLAZIONE
Le ante devono essere solidamente fissate ai cardini delle colonne, non
devono flettere durante il movimento e devono muoversi senza attriti.
Prima d’installare l’IDRO è meglio verificare tutti gli ingombri necessari per
poterlo installare.
Se il cancello si presenta come da Fig. 1 non occorrono modifiche.
È obbligatorio uniformare le caratteristiche del cancello alle norme e leggi
vigenti. La porta può essere automatizzata solo se in buono stato e se
rispondente alla norma EN 12604.
- L’anta non deve presentare porte pedonali. In caso contrario occorrerà
prendere opportune precauzioni in accordo al punto 5.4.1 della EN12453
(ad esempio impedire il movimento del motore quando il portoncino è
aperto, grazie ad un microinterruttore opportunamente collegato al quadro
elettronico).
- Non bisogna generare punti di intrappolamento (ad esempio tra anta
aperta del cancello e cancellata).
Non devono essere presenti fermi meccanici al di sopra del cancello perché
non sono sufficientemente sicuri.
❻
1
CARATTERISTICHE TECNICHE
Lunghezza max. anta
m
Peso max cancello
kg
Corsa max di traino
27/R
3
27/1B
27
SUPER/R
3*
6
27
SUPER/1B
39/R
6**
7
400
700
39/1B
39/2B
7**
1000
cm
27
27***
39
Tempo medio di apertura
s
15
23
45
Forza max di spinta
N
2500
6400
230V~ 50Hz
Alimentazione e frequenza
Potenza motore
W
180
Assorbimento
A
1
220
1,1
Condensatore
µF
6,3
12,5
Cicli normativi
n°
300 - 15s/2s
500 - 23s/2s
Cicli consigliati al giorno
n°
300
500
Servizio
%
80
Cicli consecutivi garantiti
n°
100
Peso motore
kg
10
Rumorosità
Volume
db
m3
Temperatura di lavoro
°C
-20 ÷ +55
Grado di protezione
IP
55
800 - 45s/2s
800
90
200
Lubrificazione a grasso
800
OX SUPER
11,4
13,6
<70
0,0086
0,0084
*Oltre gli 1,6 m di lunghezza d’anta deve essere applicata una elettroserratura per assicurare un’efficace
chiusura.
**Oltre gli 1,8 m di lunghezza d’anta deve essere applicata una elettroserratura per assicurare un’efficace
chiusura.
*** IDRO 27 SUPER rallenta negli ultimi 2 cm di corsa dello stelo.
5
I
Componenti da installare secondo la norma EN12453
USO DELLA CHIUSURA
FISSAGGIO ATTACCHI OPERATORE
Persone esperte
(fuori da area
pubblica*)
Persone esperte
(area pubblica)
Uso illimitato
a uomo presente
A
B
non possibile
a impulsi in vista
(es. sensore)
CoE
CoE
C e D, o E
a impulsi non in vista
(es. telecomando)
CoE
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
TIPO DI COMANDO
In base alla scelta del tipo di apertura (interna o esterna) e in base alla scelta della
rotazione massima dell’anta, la staffa deve essere prima tagliata rispettando la quota
“a” e poi saldata come in Fig. 2.
Il supporto deve essere posizionato in modo che l’operatore risulti perfettamente
orizzontale.
Attenzione: non utilizzare il martello per l’inserimento del perno di ottone corto;
l’inserimento del perno sulla forcella e staffa deve avvenire con la semplice pressione
delle mani (Fig. 3).
Attenzione: non inclinare l’operatore oleodinamico oltre l’angolazione permessa dalla
forcella oscillante (1), pena la possibile rottura della stessa (Fig. 4).
58 mm
automatico
* esempio tipico sono le chiusure che non accedono a pubblica via
A: Pulsante di comando a uomo presente (cioè ad azione mantenuta), come cod.
ACG2013
B: Selettore a chiave a uomo presente, come cod. ACG1010
C: Regolazione della forza del motore
D: Coste e/o altri dispositivi di limitazione delle forze entro i limiti della norma EN12453
- Appendice A.
E: Fotocellule, es. cod. ACG8026 (da applicare ogni 60÷70 cm per tutta l’altezza della
colonna del cancello fino ad un massimo di 2,5 m - EN 12445 punto 7.3.2.1)
IDRO DUE 27
m
98 m
Corsa totale 270 mm - Corsa max suggerita 250 mm - d = 970 mm
2
(1)
3
a
b
c (max)
100
100
105
105
120
120
125
140
140
145
145
150
155
160
170
180
115
150
110
145
105
130
125
95
110
95
105
100
85
90
75
65
50
50
55
55
70
70
75
90
90
95
95
100
105
110
120
130
IDRO 39
4
Corsa totale 390 mm - corsa max suggerita 370 mm - d = 1210 mm
Max angolo Corsa stelo Corsa stelo
apertura
max
per 90°
125
170
75
125°
368
295
130
170
80
125°
372
300
m
98 m
140
235
90
90°
370
145
165
95
120°
372
310
145
230
95
90°
370
160
210
110
90°
370
175
195
120
90°
370
185
145
130
110°
370
330
185
190
130
90°
370
195
140
140
110°
371
355
195
175
140
90°
370
240
110
185
100°
370
355
240
125
185
90°
370
250
105
195
95°
370
360
250
115
195
90°
370
260
95
205
95°
369
365
260
100
205
90°
370
270
90
215
90°
370
280
80
230
90°
370
295
65
245
90°
369
Misure in mm
Qualora il pilastro fosse molto largo e non fosse possibile installare l’operatore
rispettando la misura a, è indispensabile creare una nicchia nel pilastro o spostare il
cancello sullo spigolo.
a
b
(1)
a
58 mm
c
d
58 mm
Max angolo Corsa stelo Corsa stelo
apertura
max
per 90°
110°
250
215
90°
250
110°
246
215
90°
250
105°
249
225
90°
250
90°
250
100°
250
235
90°
250
100°
255
240
90°
250
90°
250
95°
249
240
90°
250
90°
248
90°
247
m
98 m
5
6
b
c (max)
I
POSIZIONAMENTO DELL’ATTACCO ANTERIORE
L’attacco anteriore in base alla natura del cancello (legno, ferro, alluminio) può essere
sia saldato che avvitato (Fig. 6).
L’attacco anteriore deve essere posizionato in maniera tale che l’operatore risulti
perfettamente orizzontale (Fig. 7).
m
m
6m3,5
,5 m
63mm
46
46 mm
N.B.: Assicurarsi che ad anta tutta aperta e tutta chiusa, lo stelo non si trovi a fine
corsa, ma si discosti dai limiti della sua corsa di almeno 15 mm per parte.
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
Installare IDRO provando più volte ad aprire e chiudere controllando che il profilo
copristelo non sfreghi nel cancello in movimento, altrimenti riposizionare l’attacco.
6
In caso si abbia il muro parallelo al cancello quando questo è aperto, si rende necessario
praticare una nicchia per dare una sede all’operatore.
7
IDRO DUE 27
INSTALLAZIONE DELLA PROTEZIONE DELLO STELO CROMATO
MONTAGGIO SBLOCCO IN PLASTICA
Verificare di aver inserito la cornice in plastica antivibrazione (A) prima d’inserire l’estruso
copristelo (Fig. 8).
ATTENZIONE: Il montaggio dello sblocco in plastica deve avvenire nel modo indicato
in fig. 9 solo e soltanto dopo aver terminato tutte le operazioni di installazione,
montaggio del copristelo e di taratura delle valvole bypass.
63,5
46 mm
mm
70 mm
70 mm
COPRI-VALVOLE BY PASS
8
9
SICUREZZE ELETTRICHE
Oltre alle sicurezze meccaniche già citate è obbligatorio, nel caso in cui il cancello abbia
una lunghezza d’anta maggiore di 1,80 m, l’utilizzo di due coppie di fotocellule in grado
di interromperne il moto.
Una coppia di fotocellule deve essere collocata a un’altezza variabile da 40 a 60 cm tra
le colonne del cancello in posizione esterna al fabbricato. L’altra coppia di fotocellule deve essere collocata, alla stessa altezza della prima, alle
estremità delle ante del cancello quando questo è aperto.
Il movimento del cancello deve essere sempre segnalato da un lampeggiatore collocato
vicino al cancello.
Si consiglia l’utilizzo del quadro elettronico di comando T2 (per 1 o 2 motori monofasi).
Per i collegamenti ed i dati tecnici degli accessori attenersi ai relativi libretti.
10
7
I
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
MANOVRA MANUALE CON CHIAVE - IDRO DUE 27
Blocca
Per sbloccare operare come segue:
- Inserire la chiavetta e ruotarla in senso antiorario di 180 gradi (Fig. 11).
Per bloccare nuovamente l’Attuatore operare come segue:
- Inserire la chiavetta e ruotarla in senso orario fino alla chiusura (Fig. 11).
Attenzione: effettuare lo sblocco sempre in assenza di alimentazione.
Sblocca
MANOVRA MANUALE CON CHIAVE - IDRO 39
11
Aprire il tappo RIB.
Inserire la chiave nella serratura.
Ruotare la chiave di 90° in senso antiorario.
Eseguire la manovra manuale spingendo dolcemente l’anta del cancello.
Per il ripristino in automatico, ruotarla nella posizione iniziale.
Togliere la chiave e richiudere il tappo per evitare che entrino acqua e polvere nel dispositivo
di sblocco.
N.B.: Effettuare le operazioni per la manovra manuale con motore fermo.
ATTENZIONE: Nei modelli IDRO DUE 27/R, IDRO DUE 27S/R e IDRO 39/R (reversibili) è
sempre presente lo sblocco. In questo caso lo sblocco serve ad aumentare
o diminuire la reversibilità di movimento per evitare che l’anta si muova
facilmente in presenza di vento.
Per poter eseguire in modo sicuro la movimentazione manuale dell’anta occorre verificare
che:
- sull’anta siano fornite maniglie idonee;
- tali maniglie siano posizionate in modo da non creare punti di pericolo durante il loro
utilizzo;
- lo sforzo manuale per muovere l’anta non superi i 225N per i cancelli posti su siti privati
ed i 390N per i cancelli posti su siti commerciali ed industriali (valori indicati nel punto
5.3.5 della norma EN 12453).
IDRO 39
12
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
REGOLAZIONE DELLA FORZA (VALVOLE BY PASS)
Per aumentare la forza, con l’ausilio di un cacciavite, ruotare in senso orario le
valvole di apertura (grigia) e di chiusura (gialla) poste sotto il copri-valvole in plastica
(da rimuovere) dell’operatore IDRO DUE 27 (Fig. 13) o sotto il coperchio (una volta svitate le
4 viti) dell’operatore IDRO 39 (Fig. 14).
Per diminuire la forza, ruotare le valvole di apertura e chiusura in senso antiorario.
N.B.: Nell’eseguire l’operazione di regolazione della forza, ruotare le valvole per gradi
dolcemente senza svitarle o avvitarle completamente.
Si consiglia di regolare le valvole in modo che le pressioni non siano molto differenti tra loro.
Regolate la pressione di apertura leggermente superiore a quella di chiusura.
VALVOLE
BY PASS
Rimuovere il copri-valvole in plastica
13
IDRO 39
MANUTENZIONE
Da effettuare solamente da parte di personale specializzato dopo aver tolto
l’alimentazione elettrica al motore.
Ogni anno ingrassare i cardini, controllare la forza di spinta esercitata dall’operatore
sull’anta e verificare il livello dell’olio.
14
8
PROCEDURA STRAPPO PROFILO ALLUMINIO
DA FARE
SOLO DURANTE
L’INSTALLAZIONE
SE GLI OPERATORI DEVONO
ESSERE SPEDITI, NON
APPLICARE QUESTA
PROCEDURA
9
I
OPTIONAL
I
Per i collegamenti ed i dati tecnici degli accessori attenersi ai relativi libretti di istruzione.
T2
T2 Wi-Fi
cod. ABT2000 => CRX 230/50-60HZ
cod. ABT2001 => 230/50-60HZ
cod. ABT2002 => CRX 120/60HZ
cod. ABT2003 => 120/60HZ
Con scheda MASTER Wi-Fi.
cod. ABT2001W
TELECOMANDO SUN
SUN 2CH
SUN CLONE 2CH
cod. ACG6052
cod. ACG6056
SUN 4CH
SUN CLONE 4CH
cod. ACG6054
cod. ACG6058
SPARK
Autoapprendimento corsa e tempi
Apertura pedonale
Chiusura automatica totale e pedonale
Prelampeggio
Rallentamento regolabile in accostamento
Regolazione della forza
Comando radio automatico o passo passo apertura totale
Comando radio automatico o passo passo apertura pedonale
Comando singolo automatico o passo passo
Colpo d’ariete serratura elettrica
Radio ricevitore incorporato
Gestione fotocellule
Gestione chiusura immediata dopo il transito da fotocellule
Gestione lampeggiatore
Gestione coste
Autotest coste di sicurezza come richiesto da norma EN12453
Selettore a chiave
Buzzer
Serratura elettrica
Per ottenere le migliori prestazioni degli apparati sopracitati, bisogna installare
un’antenna accordata sulla frequenza del radio ricevitore installato .
N.B. Fare molta attenzione che il filo centrale del cavo non vada a contatto
con la calza in rame esterna, ciò renderebbe nullo il funzionamento
dell’antenna.
L’antenna va installata perpendicolarmente e deve essere in vista del telecomando.
LAMPEGGIATORE SPARK con scheda intermittente incorporata
cod. ACG7059
SUPPORTO LATERALE cod. ACG7042
ANTENNA SPARK 433 cod. ACG5452
PULSANTIERA FLAT
RADIO RICEVITORI AD AUTOAPPRENDIMENTO
Con collegamento a motore Con collegamento a centralina cod. ACG2012
cod. ACG2013
CHIAVISTELLO MECCANICO
RX433/A
RX433/A
RX433/A 2CH
RX433/A 2CH
supereterodina con innesto
supereterodina con morsettiera supereterodina bicanale con innesto supereterodina bicanale con morsettiera
cod. ACG5055
cod. ACG5056
cod. ACG5051
cod. ACG5052
Chiavistello meccanico per cancelli a due ante
10
cod. ACG5000
I
FIT SLIM
BLOCK
FOTOCELLULE DA PARETE
cod. ACG8032
COPPIA DI COLONNINE PER FIT SLIM
cod. ACG8065
Le fotocellule FIT SLIM hanno la funzione di sincronismo in corrente alternata e portata
di 20 m.
Sono applicabili più coppie di fotocellule ravvicinate grazie al circuito sincronizzatore.
Aggiungere il TRASMETTITORE TX SLIM SYNCRO cod. ACG8029 per sincronizzare
fino a 4 coppie di fotocellule.
SELETTORE A CHIAVE DA PARETE
SELETTORE A CHIAVE DA INCASSO cod.ACG1053
cod.ACG1048
DISPOSITIVI Wi-Fi
MASTER Wi-Fi
SCHEDA DI GESTIONE SISTEMA SENZA FILI
con innesto - 12÷30V ac/dc
con morsettiera - 12÷30V ac/dc
NOVA Wi-Fi
FOTOCELLULE SENZA FILI
COPPIA COLONNINE NOVA
cod. ACG6094
cod. ACG6099
TOUCH Wi-Fi
COSTA SENZA FILI
cod. ACG8037
cod. ACG8039
VERTIGO Wi-Fi
cod. ACG3016
FOTOCELLULE SENZA FILI SOSTITUTIVE DELLA COSTA
VERTIGO Wi-Fi 8 cod. ACG8042 - VERTIGO Wi-Fi 10 cod. ACG8043
SPARK Wi-Fi
BLOCK Wi-Fi
LAMPEGGIATORE SENZA FILI
SUPPORTO LATERALE
SELETTORE A CHIAVE SENZA FILI
cod. ACG6098
11
cod. ACG7064
cod. ACG7042
F
SCHÉMA DÉTAILLÉ DE L’INSTALLATION
❷
❸
❹
❻
1 - Operateur IDRO
2 - Antenne radio
3 - Signal electrique
4 - Selecteur
5 - Photocellules p/protection externe
6 - Photocellules p/protection interne
❺
❶
❺ ❹ ❻
❶
❻
CONTROLE PRE-INSTALLATION
Le portail à battant doit être solidement fixé aux cardans des colonnes, ne
doit pas flechir pendant le mouvement et doit pouvoir manoeuvrer sans
effort.
Avant d’installer le IDRO, il convient de verifier tous les encombrements
necessaires
pour procéder à l’installation.
Si le portail se presente comme indiqué Fig. 1, aucune modification n’est
necessaire.
Il est impératif d’uniformiser les caractéristiques du portail avec les normes
et les lois en vigueur. La porte peut être automatisée seulement si elle est
en bon état et qu’elle est conforme à la norme EN 12604.
- Le vantail ne doit pas comporter de portillon intégré. Dans le cas contraire,
il sera opportun de prendre les précautions décrites au point 5.4.1 de
la EN 12453 (interdire, par le biais d’un contact raccordé aux bornes
adaptées de la platine électronique, la mise en marche de l’automatisme
si le portillon est ouvert).
- Ne pas générer de zone d’écrasement (par exemple entre le vantail ouvert
et la cloture).
Il ne devra y avoir aucun arrêt mécanique au-dessus du portail, étant donné
que les arrêts mécaniques ne sont pas suffisamment sûrs.
❻
1
CARACTERISTIQUES
TECHNIQUES
27/R
27/1B
27
SUPER/R
27
SUPER/1B
39/R
3*
6
6**
7
3
39/1B
39/2B
Longueur maxi du battant
m
Poids maxi du portail
kg
400
700
1000
Course maxi
d’entrainement
cm
27
27***
39
23
Temps moyen d’ouverture
s
15
Force maxi de poussée
N
2500
Puissance moteur
W
180
Absorption
A
1
1,1
Condensateur
µF
6,3
12,5
Cycles normatifs
n°
300 - 15s/2s
500 - 23s/2s
Cycles conseillés par jour
n°
300
500
Service
%
80
Cycles consécutifs garantis
n°
100
7**
45
6400
230V~ 50Hz
Alimentation et frequence
220
800 - 45s/2s
800
90
200
Type d’huile
800
OX SUPER
Poids maximun
kg
Bruit
10
11,4
Volume
db
m3
Temperature de travail
°C
-20 ÷ +55
Indìce de protection
IP
55
13,6
<70
0,0086
0,0084
*L es vantaux de plus de 1,6 m de langeur nécessitent l’installation d’une élettroserrure pour garantir une
fermeture efficace.
**Les vantaux de plus de 1,8 m de langeur nécessitent l’installation d’une élettroserrure pour garantir une
fermeture efficace.
*** IDRO 27 SUPER ralent dans les derniers 2 centimètres de course de la tige.
12
F
Parties à installer conformément à la norme EN12453
FIXATION OPERATEUR
USAGE DE LA FERMETURE
Selon le type d’ouverture (intérieure ou extérieure) et la rotation maxie du vantail choisie,
il faut couper la bride en respectant le quota “a” et après souder comme dans Fig. 2.
Le support doit être positionné de façon que l’opérateur est parfaitement horizontal.
TYPE DE COMMANDE
Personne expertes
(au dehors d’une zone
publique*)
Personne expertes
(zone publique)
Usage illimité
homme presente
A
B
non possible
impulsion en vue
(es. capteur)
C ou E
C ou E
C et D, ou E
C ou E
C et D, ou E
C et D, ou E
C et D, ou E
C et D, ou E
C et D, ou E
Attention: ne pas utiliser le marteau pour insérer le pivot en laiton court; insérer le pivot
dans la fourche et dans la bride avec la simple pression des mains (Fig. 3).
Attention: Ne pas incliner l’opérateur hydraulique outre l’angle permi par la fourche
oscillante (1), risque de rupture de la même (Fig. 4).
impulsion hors de vue
(es. boîtier de commande)
automatique
* example typique: fermetures qui n’ont pas d’accès à un chemin public
A: Touche de commande à homme present (à action maintenue), code ACG2013.
B: Sélecteur à clef à homme mort, code ACG1010.
C: Réglage de la puissance du moteur.
D: Barre palpeuse et/ou autres dispositifs de limitation des forces dans les limites de
la norme EN12453- appendice A.
E: Cellules photo-électriques, code ACG8026 (Appliquer chaque 60÷70 cm pour toute
la taille de la colonne de la porte jusqu’à un maximum de 2,5 m - EN 12445 point
7.3.2.1).
58 mm
IDRO DUE 27
m
98 m
Course totale 270 mm - Course max conseillé 250 mm - d = 970 mm
2
(1)
3
58 mm
c
d
58 mm
c (max)
100
100
105
105
120
120
125
140
140
145
145
150
155
160
170
180
115
150
110
145
105
130
125
95
110
95
105
100
85
90
75
65
50
50
55
55
70
70
75
90
90
95
95
100
105
110
120
130
Max. angle Course tige Course tige
d’ouverture
max
pour 90°
110°
250
215
90°
250
110°
246
215
90°
250
105°
249
225
90°
250
90°
250
100°
250
235
90°
250
100°
255
240
90°
250
90°
250
95°
249
240
90°
250
90°
248
90°
247
Course totale 390 mm - Course max conseillé 370 mm - d = 1210 mm
b
a
b
IDRO 39
4
(1)
a
m
98 m
m
98 m
a
b
125
130
140
145
145
160
175
185
185
195
195
240
240
250
250
260
260
270
280
295
170
170
235
165
230
210
195
145
190
140
175
110
125
105
115
95
100
90
80
65
Max. angle Course tige Course tige
d’ouverture
max
pour 90°
75
125°
368
295
80
125°
372
300
90
90°
370
95
120°
372
310
95
90°
370
110
90°
370
120
90°
370
130
110°
370
330
130
90°
370
140
110°
371
355
140
90°
370
185
100°
370
355
185
90°
370
195
95°
370
360
195
90°
370
205
95°
369
365
205
90°
370
215
90°
370
230
90°
370
245
90°
369
Mesures en mm
c (max)
Si le pilier est très large et n’est pas possible d’installer le operateur en respectant la
mesure a, il faut realiser une niche dans le pilier ou deplacer le portail sur l’arete.
5
13
F
POSITIONNEMENT ATTAQUE ANTERIEUR
Selon la nature du portail (bois, fer, aluminium) l’attaque antérieur peut être soudé ou
vissé (Fig. 6).
L’attaque antérieur doit être positionné parfaitement horizontal (Fig. 7).
m
m
6m3,5
,5 m
63mm
46
46 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
N.B.: S’assurer que lorsque le vantail est complètement ouvert ou complètement
fermé, la tige n’est pas en fin de course, mais s’éloigne des limites de sa
course d’au moins 15mm de chaque côté.
6
Installer IDRO en essayant plusieurs fois d’ouvrir et de fermer en controlant que le profile
cache-vis ne frotte pas lorsque le portail est en mouvement, dans le cas contrarie,
repositionner le agrafe.
En cas de mur parallèle au portail lorsque celui-ci est ouvert il est necessaire de
pratiquer une niche pour loger le operateur.
7
IDRO DUE 27
INSTALLATION DE LA PROTECTION DE LA TIGE CHROMEE
MONTAGE DU DEVERROUILLAGE EN PLASTIQUE
S’assurer d’avoir inséré le quadre en plastique anti-vibration (A) avant d’insérer le couvre
tige extrusé (Fig. 8).
ATTENTION: Le montage du déverrouillage en plastique doit être effecuté comme
indiqué dans fig. 9 seul et uniquement après avoir terminés toutes les opérations
d’installation, le montage du couvre tige et le tarage des valves by-pass.
63,5
46 mm
mm
70 mm
70 mm
COUVRE-VALVES BY PASS
8
9
SECURITES ELECTRIQUES
En plus des sécurités mécaniques précitées, lorsque les dimensions du vantail dépassent
1,80 m de largeur, il est obligatoire d’utiliser deux paires de cellules photo-électriques
en mesure d’interrompre le mouvement.
Placez une paire de cellules photo-électriques à une hauteur variant entre 40 et 60 cm
entre les colonnes du portail àl’extérieur.
Placez l’autre paire de cellules photo-électriques à la même hauteur que la première, aux
extrémités des vantaux du portail quand celui-ci est ouvert. Le mouvement du portail doit
toujours être signalé par un feu clignotant placé à proximité du portail.
Nous vous conseillons d’utiliser des coffrets électroniques T2 (pour 1 ou 2 moteurs
monophasés).
Pour ce qui est des raccordements et des données techniques des accessoires, se
référer à leur manuel.
10
14
F
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
MANOEUVRE MANUELLE AVEC CLE - IDRO DUE 27
Pour déverrouiller opérer comme suit:
- Insérer la clef et la tourner de 180° en sens anti-horaire (Fig. 11).
Pour bloquer de nouveau l’opérateur opérer comme suit:
- Insérer la clef et la tourner en sens horaire jusqu’à son arrêt (Fig. 11).
Attention: effecuter le déverrouillage toujours avec énergie électrique déclenchée.
Verrouiller
Déverrouiller
11
MANOEUVRE MANUELLE AVEC CLE - IDRO 39
Ouvrir le bouchon.
Introduire la clé dans la serrure.
Tourner la clé de 90° dans le sense anti-horarie.
Effectuer la manoeuvre manuelle en poussant doucement le battant du portail.
Pour revenir au fonctionnement automatique, tourner la clé dans la position initiale.
Enlever la clé et fermer le bouchon pour éviter que de l’eau ou de la poussière entrent dans
le dispositif de déblocage.
ATTENTION: Effectuer les opérations relatives à la manoeuvre manuelle lorsque le moteur
est arrêté.
ATTENTION: Dans les modèles IDRO DUE 27/R, IDRO DUE 27S/R et IDRO 39/R
(réversibles) le déblocage est toujours présent. Dans ce cas, le déblocage sert
à augmenter ou diminuer la réversibilité de mouvement pour éviter que le volet
batte trop facilement quand il y a du vent.
Afin de pouvoir manœuvre manuellement le vantail, il est important de vérifier que:
- Il soit fourni des poignées adaptées sur le vantail.
- Ces poignées doivent être positionnées de sorte à ne pas créer un danger durant leur
utilisation.
- L’effort manuel pour mettre en mouvement le vantail ne doit pas excéder 225N pour les
portes et portails en usage privé, et 390N pour les portes et portails à usage industriel et
commercial (valeurs indiquées au paragraphe 5.3.5 de la norme EN 12453).
IDRO 39
12
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
REGLAGE DE LA FORCE (VALVES BY PASS)
Pour augmenter la force, tourner, à l’aide d’un tournevis et dans le sens des aiguilles
d’une montre, les soupapes d’ouverture (grise) et de fermeture (jaune) situées sous
le couvre-valves de plastique (à retirer) de l’opérateur IDRO DUE 27 (Fig. 13) ou sous le
couvercle (une fois les 4 vis dévissées) de l’opérateur IDRO 39 (Fig. 14).
Pour réduire la force, tourner les soupapes d’ouverture et de fermeture dans le sens
contraire des aiguilles d’une montre.
N.B.: Lors des opérations de réglage de la force, tourner les soupapes progressivement
et doucement, sans les dévisser ni les visser à fond. Il est conseillé de régler les
soupapes de sorte que les pressions ne diffèrent pas trop entre elles.
Régler la pression d’ouverture légèrement supérieure à celle de fermeture.
VALVES
BY PASS
Enlever le couvre-valves de plastique
13
IDRO 39
ENTRETIEN
Effectuer soulement par personnel specialisé après avoir coupé l’alimentation.
Tous les ans, graisser les gonds, contrôler la force de poussée exercée par le operateur sur
le portail et vérifier le niveau d’huile.d
15
14
F
PROCEDURE POUR ENLEVER LE PROFIL EN ALUMINIUM
PROCEDURE A FAIRE
SEULEMENT PENDANT
L’INSTALLATION
S’IL FAUT ENVOYER
CES OPERATEURS, NE
PAS APPLIQUER CETTE
PROCEDURE
16
OPTIONS
F
Pour les branchements et les données techniques des accessoires, se conformer aux livrets d’instruction correspondants.
EMETTEUR RADIO SUN
T2
T2 Wi-Fi
code ABT2000 => CRX 230/50-60HZ
code ABT2001 => 230/50-60HZ
code ABT2002 => CRX 120/60HZ
code ABT2003 => 120/60HZ
Avec carte MASTER Wi-Fi.
code ABT2001W
SUN 2CH
SUN CLONE 2CH
code ACG6052
code ACG6056
SUN 4CH
SUN CLONE 4CH
code ACG6054
code ACG6058
SPARK
Auto-apprentissage course et temps
Ouverture piétonne
Fermeture automatique totale et piétonne
Pré-clignotement
Ralentissement réglable en approche
Réglage de la force
Commande radio automatique ou pas à pas ouverture totale
Commande radio automatique ou pas à pas ouverture piétonne
Commande simple automatique ou pas à pas
Coup de bélier serrure électrique
Récepteur radio incorporé
Gestion photocellules
Gestion de la fermeture immédiate par les photocellules après le passage
Gestion clignotant
Gestion cordon de securité
Autotest cordons de sécurité comme requis par la norme EN12453
Sélecteur à clef
Buzzer
Serrure électrique
Afin d’optimaliser les performances des appareils suscités, il est indispensable d’installer
une antenne accordée sur la fréquence du radiorécepteur installé.
N.B. Veiller à ce que le fil central du câble n’entre pas en contact avec
l’enveloppe extérieure en cuivre; dans le cas contraire, le fonctionnement
de l’antenne serait nul.
L’antenne doit être installée de façon perpendiculaire et être en vue de la télécommande.
FEU CLIGNOTANT SPARK avec carte intermittente incorporée
code ACG7059
SUPPORT LATERAL code ACG7042
ANTENNE SPARK 433
code ACG5452
POUSSOIR FLAT
RADIORÉCEPTEURS AUTO-APPRENDISSAGE
Pour raccorder un moteur en direct
Pour raccorder à une carte électronique
code ACG2012
code ACG2013
VERROU MECANIQUE
RX433/A
RX433/A
RX433/A 2CH
RX433/A 2CH
superhétérodyne embrochable
superhétérodyne avec bornes à visser
superhétérodyne à deux canaux embrochable
superhétérodyne à deux canaux avec bornes à visser code ACG5055
code ACG5056
code ACG5051
code ACG5052
Pour le verrouillage au sol du premier vantail
17
code ACG5000
F
FIT SLIM
BLOCK
PHOTOCELLULES MURALES
code ACG8032
PAIRE DE POTEAUX POUR FIT SLIM
code ACG8065
Les photocellules FIT SLIM ont la fonction de synchronisme dans le courant à C.A. et les
gammes de 20 m.
Plusieurs paires sont appliqués, rapprochés les uns des autres grâce au circuit
synchronisé.
Ajouter le TRANSMETTEUR TX SLIM SYNCRO
code ACG8029
s’il existe plus de deux paires de photocellules (jusqu’à 4).
BLOCK - SÉLECTEUR À CLÉ MURAL BLOCK - SÉLECTEUR À CLÉ ENCASTRER code ACG1053
code ACG1048
DISPOSITIFS Wi-Fi
MASTER Wi-Fi
FICHE DE GESTION SYSTÈME SANS FILS
embrochable - 12÷30V ac/dc
avec bornes à visser - 12÷30V ac/dc
NOVA Wi-Fi
PHOTOCELLULES SANS FILS
PAIRE DE POTEAUX NOVA
code ACG6094
code ACG6099
TOUCH Wi-Fi
BARRE PALPEUSE SANS FILS
code ACG8037
code ACG8039
VERTIGO Wi-Fi
code ACG3016
PHOTOCELLULES SANS FIL POUR REMPLACER LA BARRE PALPEUSE
VERTIGO Wi-Fi 8 code ACG8042 - VERTIGO Wi-Fi 10 code ACG8043
SPARK Wi-Fi
BLOCK Wi-Fi
FEU CLIGNOTANT SANS FILS
SUPPORT LATERAL
SÉLECTEUR À CLÉ SANS FILS
code ACG6098
18
code ACG7064
code ACG7042
G
B
SYSTEM LAY-OUT
❷
❸
❹
❻
1 - IDRO operator
2 - Tuned aerial
3 - Flashing lamp
4 - Key selector
5 - Photoelectric cells (external)
6 - Photoelectric cells (internal)
❺
❶
❺ ❹ ❻
❶
❻
PRE-INSTALLATION CHECKS
The leaf must be fixed firmily on the hinges to the pillars, must not be
flexible during the movement and must move without frictions.
Before the installation of IDRO, verify all dimensions etc.
There’s no need for any modification, if the gate is like that shown in Fig. 1.
Gate features must be uniformed with the standards and laws in force.
The door/gate can be automated only if it is in a good condition and its
conditions comply with the EN 12604 norm.
- The door/gate leaf does not have to have a pedestrian opening. In the
opposite case it is necessary to take the appropriate steps, in accordance
with EN 12453 norm (for instance; by preventing the operation of the
motor when the pedestrian opening is opened, by installing a safety
microswitch connected with the control panel).
No mechanical stop shall be on top of the gate, since mechanical stops
are not safe enough.
❻
1
27/R
TECHNICAL DATA
27/1B
27
SUPER/R
27
SUPER/1B
39/R
3*
6
6**
7
3
39/1B
39/2B
Max. leaf length
m
Max. leaf weight
kg
400
700
1000
Max. travel
cm
27
27***
39
23
Average opening time
s
15
Thrust force
N
2500
Motor capacity
W
180
Power absorbed
A
1
1,1
Capacitor
µF
6,3
12,5
Normative cycles
n°
300 - 15s/2s
500 - 23s/2s
Daily operations suggested
n°
300
500
Service
%
80
Guaranteed consecutive
n°
100
45
6400
230V~ 50Hz
Power supply
220
800 - 45s/2s
800
90
200
Lubrification
800
OX SUPER
Weight
kg
Noise
db
Volume
m3
Operating Temperature
°C
-20 ÷ +55
Protection
IP
55
10
11,4
13,6
<70
0,0086
0,0084
*In the case of leaf longer than 1,6 m, an electric lock must be fitted to ensure efficient closing.
**In the case of leaf longer than 1,8 m, an electric lock must be fitted to ensure efficient closing.
*** IDRO 27 SUPER slows down in the 2 cm of the stroke.
19
7**
G
B
Parts to install meeting the EN 12453 standard
OPERATOR INSTALLATION
According to the chosen opening type (inside or outside) and according to the chosen
max. rotation of the leaf, the bracket must be first cut respecting the mesurment “a” and
than welded as in Fig. 2.
The support must be positioned so that the operator is in perfect horizontal position.
Attention: do not use the hammer to insert the short brass pivot; the insertion of the pivot
into the fork and bracket must be made simply by hand pressure (Fig. 3).
Attention: do not incline the hydraulic operator further then the allowed angle from the
oscillating fork (1), could cause the braking of it (1) (Fig. 4).
USE OF THE SHUTTER
COMMAND TYPE
with manned operation
Skilled persons
(public area)
Unrestricted use
A
B
non possibile
with visible impulses
e.g. sensor)
C or E
C or E
C and D, or E
with not visible impulses
(e.g. remote control
device)
C or E
C and D, or E
C and D, or E
C and D, or E
C and D, or E
C and D, or E
automatic
58 mm
Skilled persons
(out of public area*)
* a typical example are those shutters which do not have access to any public way
A: Command button with manned operation (that is, operating as long as activated), like
code ACG2013
B: Key selector with manned operation, like code ACG1010
C: Adjustable power of the motor
D: Safety strips and/or other safety devices to keep thrust force within the limits of EN12453
regulation - Appendix A.
E: Photocells, like code ACG8026 (To apply every 60÷70cm for all the height of the column
of the gate up to a maximum of 2,5m - EN 12445 point 7.3.2.1)
m
98 m
IDRO DUE 27
Total stroke 270 mm - Max. recommended stroke 250 mm - d = 970 mm
a
100
100
105
105
120
120
125
140
140
145
145
150
155
160
170
180
2
(1)
3
Total stroke 390 mm - Max. recommended stroke 370 mm - d = 1210 mm
b
a
58 mm
c
d
58 mm
c (max) Max. Opening Angle Max. Stroke Stroke for 90°
50
110°
250
215
50
90°
250
55
110°
246
215
55
90°
250
70
105°
249
225
70
90°
250
75
90°
250
90
100°
250
235
90
90°
250
95
100°
255
240
95
90°
250
100
90°
250
105
95°
249
240
110
90°
250
120
90°
248
130
90°
247
IDRO 39
4
(1)
b
115
150
110
145
105
130
125
95
110
95
105
100
85
90
75
65
m
98 m
a
125
130
m 140
m
8
9
145
145
160
175
185
185
195
195
240
240
250
250
260
260
270
280
295
b
170
170
235
165
230
210
195
145
190
140
175
110
125
105
115
95
100
90
80
65
c (max) Max. Opening Angle Max. Stroke Stroke for 90°
75
125°
368
295
80
125°
372
300
90
90°
370
95
120°
372
310
95
90°
370
110
90°
370
120
90°
370
130
110°
370
330
130
90°
370
140
110°
371
355
140
90°
370
185
100°
370
355
185
90°
370
195
95°
370
360
195
90°
370
205
95°
369
365
205
90°
370
215
90°
370
230
90°
370
245
90°
369
Measurements in mm
If the pillar is too large, and it is not possible to adjust the operator respecting the
measure a, you must make a niche in the pillar or you have to move the gate to the
edge of the pillar.
5
20
G
B
POSITIONING OF THE FRONT FIXATION
Depending on the type of the gate (wood, iron, aluminium) the front fixation can be
welded or screwed (Fig. 6).
Mount the front fixation so that it guarantees the perfectly horizontal position of
the operator (Fig. 7).
m
m
6m3,5
,5 m
63mm
46
46 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
N.B.: Ensure that when the door is fully open and fully closed the rod is not at
the end of its stroke, but is at least 15mm from the end of its stroke on
each side.
6
Fix the IDRO and try several times to open and to close the gate, controlling that the
cover does not touch the moving gate, otherwise you have to readjust the ancorage on
the gate.
In the case you have a wall parallel with the open gate, you must provide a niche in
which to place the operator.
7
IDRO DUE 27
INSTALLATION OF THE CHROMIUM-PLATED ROD PROTECTION
PLASTIC RELEASE MOUNTING
Make sure to have inserted the antivibration plastic frame (A) before inserting the rod
cover extrusion (Fig. 8).
ATTENTION: the mounting of the plastic release must be effectuated as shown in Fig. 9
only and exsclusively after havingfinished all the instalaltion operations, mounting
of the rod cover and calibration of the by-pass valves.
63,5
46 mm
mm
70 mm
70 mm
BY-PASS VALVES COVER
8
9
ELECTRICAL SAFETY DEVICES
In addition to compliance to all mechanical safety regulations, gates with leaf length
exceeding 1.8 m must be fitted with two pairs of photocells capable of interrupting gate
movement.
The photocells must be installed at a height of 40 - 60 cm between the gate posts on
the outside of the structure.
The other two photocells must be installed at the same height as the previous ones on
the ends of the gate leafs to form a barrier between the leafs when open.
Gate movement must be indicated by a flashing unit placed near the gate.
Use the T2 (for one or two single-phase motors) electronic control unit.
For connections and technical data of accessories refer to the appropriate booklets.
10
21
G
B
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
MANUAL OPERATION WITH KEY - IDRO DUE 27
Lock
To release operate as follows:
- Insert the key and turn it about 180° anti-clockwise (Fig. 11).
To relock the operator do as follows:
- Insert the key and turn it clockwise until it stops (Fig. 11).
Attention: To release cut current supply.
Release
11
MANUAL OPERATION WITH KEY - IDRO 39
Open the RIB cap.
Insert the key into the lock.
Turn the key 90° in anti-clockwise sense, without forcing it.
Then manually operate the gate by smoothly pushing the gate swing.
To reset automatic operation, set it to the initial position, remove the key and close the cap
to prevent water and powder from entering the unlocking device.
WARNING: During manual operations be sure that the motor is off.
CAUTION: Models IDRO DUE 27R, IDRO DUE 27S/R and IDRO 39/R (reverse type) always
feature the unlock mode. In this case the unlock mode allows the adjustment
(increase/decrease) of stroke reversibility, to avoid undesired wing gate
movement in presence of wind.
In order to carry out the manual operation of the gate leaf the followings must be checked:
- That the gate is endowed with appropriate handles;
- That these appropriate handles are placed so to avoid safety risks for the operator;
- That the physical effort necessary to move the gate leaf should not be higher than 225
N, for doors/gates for private dwellings, and, 390N for doors/gates for commercial and
industrial sites ( values indicated in 5.3.5 of the EN 12453 norm).
FORCE ADJUSTMENT (BY-PASS VALVES)
Use a screwdriver to increase the force by rotating clockwise the opening valve
(grey) and the closing valve (yellow) located below the plastic valves cover (to remove)
of the IDRO DUE 27 operator (Fig. 13) or below the cover (after You have unscrewed the 4
screws) of the IDRO 39 operator (Fig. 14).
Decrease the force by rotating anti-clockwise the opening and closing valves.
WARNING: When adjusting the force, smoothly and gradually rotate the valves without
screwing them or unscrewing them completely.
We suggest to you to adjust the valves in a way that the pressions are not different between
themselves.
Adjust the opening pressure a little higher than the closing.
IDRO 39
12
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
BY-PASS
VALVES
Take off the plastic valves-cover
13
IDRO 39
MAINTENANCE
To be undertaken only by specialized staff after disconnecting power supply.
Lubricate the hinges and check the oil level and thrust force generated by the operator on
the gate once a year.
22
14
G
B
STRIPPING PROCEDURE
TO DO
ONLY DURING
INSTALLATION
IF OPERATORS
MUST BE DELIVERED, DON’T
APPLY
THIS PROCEDURE
23
G
B
ACCESSORIES
For the connections and the technical data of the optional equipments follow the relevant handbooks.
T2
T2 Wi-Fi
code ABT2000 => CRX 230/50-60HZ
code ABT2001 => 230/50-60HZ
code ABT2002 => CRX 120/60HZ
code ABT2003 => 120/60HZ
With MASTER Wi-Fi card.
code ABT2001W
RADIO TRANSMITTER SUN
SUN 2CH
SUN CLONE 2CH
code ACG6052
code ACG6056
SUN 4CH
SUN CLONE 4CH
code ACG6054
code ACG6058
SPARK
Automatic travel and timing code learning system
Pedestrian opening command
Pedestrian and total automatic closure
Pre-blinking
Adjustable slow speed in approaching
Electronic adjustment of the force
Radio command - step by step or automatic total opening
Radio command - step by step or automatic pedestrian opening
Single command - step by step or automatic
Electric lock release operation
Built-in radio receiver 433MHz
Management of the photocells
Automatic closing after the transit through the photocell
Management of the blinker
Management of the strips
Safety strip autotest as required by EN12453
Key selector
Buzzer
Electric lock
In order to make the systems mentioned above give the best performances, you need to
install an antenna tuned on the frequency of the radio receiver installed.
N.B. Pay attention to not let the central wire of the cable to came Into contact
with the external copper sheath, since this would prevent the antenna from
working.
Install the antenna vertically and in such a way the remote control can reach it.
code ACG7059
SPARK BLINKER WITH IN-BUILT INTERMITTENT CARD LATERAL SUPPORT code ACG7042
code ACG5452
SPARK ANTENNA 433
PUSH-BUTTON FLAT
CODE LEARNIG SYSTEM RADIORECEIVERS
Connection to motor
Connection to control panel
code ACG2012
code ACG2013
MECHANICAL BOLT
RX433/A
RX433/A
RX433/A 2CH
RX433/A 2CH
super eterodyne and coupling
super eterodyne and terminal board super eterodyne, 2 channel and coupling
super eterodyne, 2 channel and terminal board
code ACG5055
code ACG5056
code ACG5051
code ACG5052
For 2-leaf gates to latch closed gate to the ground.
24
code ACG5000
G
B
FIT SLIM
BLOCK
PHOTOCELLS for the wall-installation
code ACG8032
PAIR OF COLUMNS FOR FIT SLIM code ACG8065
FIT SLIM photocells have synchronism function in AC current and ranges of 20 m.
You can fit many couples close together thanks to the synchronising circuit.
Add the SYNCRO TRANSMITTER TX SLIM SYNCRO code ACG8029 for more than 2
photocells couples (up to 4).
KEY SELECTOR FOR WALL-INSTALLATION
KEY SELECTOR TO BUILD-IN
code ACG1053
code ACG1048
Wi-Fi DEVICES
MASTER Wi-Fi
RECEIVER CARD TO MANAGE WIRELESS SYSTEM
with connector - 12÷30V ac/dc
with terminal block - 12÷30V ac/dc
NOVA Wi-Fi
PHOTOCELLS WITHOUT WIRES
PAIR OF COLUMS NOVA
code ACG6094
code ACG6099
TOUCH Wi-Fi
SAFETY STRIP WITHOUT WIRES
VERTIGO Wi-Fi
code ACG3016
WIRELESS PHOTOCELLS SUBSTITUTING THE SAFETY STRIP
VERTIGO Wi-Fi 8 code ACG8042 - VERTIGO Wi-Fi 10 code ACG8043
SPARK Wi-Fi
BLOCK Wi-Fi
KEY SELECTOR WITHOUT WIRES
code ACG8037
code ACG8039
BLINKER WITHOUT WIRES
LATERAL SUPPORT
code ACG6098
25
code ACG7064
code ACG7042
D
ANLAGEN LAY-OUT
❷
❸
❹
❻
1 - Antrieb IDRO
2 - Antenne
3 - Blinkleuchte
4 - Schlusselschalter
5 - Photozelle Toraussenseitig
6 - Photozellen - innen
❺
❶
❺ ❹ ❻
❶
❻
PRÜFUNG VON DER MONTAGE
Das Flugeltor muß fest an der Angelpunkten der Trager fixiert sein, darf
sich wahrend der Bewegung nicht biegen und ohne reibung nicht bewegen.
Bevor IDRO montiert wird ist es besser alle Hindernisse, die bei der
Montage auftreten konnen festzustellen.
Bei einem Tor wie in Abbildung 1 mussen keine Veranderungen
vorgenommen werden.
Es ist erforderlich, die Charakteristiken des Tors an die geltenden Normen
und Gesetze anzupassen. Das Tor kann nur automatisch Angeschlossen
werden, wenn es in einem einwandfreien Zustand ist und der EN12604
entspricht.
Das Tor welches keine Gehfluegelfunktion hat,in diesem Fall ist es
-
erforderlich das Tor mit der norm EN12453 in Einklang zu bringen
(z.B. das in Bewegung setzen des Motors per Handsender, wenn der
Gehfluegel geoeffnet ist. Das zu vehindern koennen sie einen Endschalter
anschliessen der beim oeffnen des Gehfluegel andere automatischen
funktionen ausser Kraft setzt).
Es dürfen keine mechanischen Anschläge über dem Tor vorhanden sein, da
diese nicht ausreichend sicher sind.
❻
1
TECHNISCHE EIGENSCHAFTEN
Max. Torflügelweite
m
Max. Torgewicht
kg
Max. Hub
27/R
27/1B
27
SUPER/R
27
SUPER/1B
39/R
3*
6
6**
7
3
400
700
39/1B
39/2B
7**
1000
cm
27
27***
39
Mittlere Öffnungszeit zirka
s
15
23
45
Max. Schubkraft
N
2500
6400
230V~ 50Hz
Stromspannung und freq.
Motorleistung
W
180
220
Stromaufnahme
A
1
1,1
Kondensator
µF
6,3
Normative Zyklen
n°
300 - 15s/2s
500 - 23s/2s
Zyklen rieten einem Tag
n°
300
500
Service
%
80
Garantierte nachfolgende
Zyklen
n°
100
Motorgewicht
kg
10
Geräusch
db
Volumen
m3
Betriebstemperatur
°C
-20 ÷ +55
Schutzart
IP
55
12,5
800 - 45s/2s
800
90
200
Ölsorte
800
OX SUPER
11,4
13,6
<70
0,0086
0,0084
*Ab Flügelmaß von 1,6 m muß ein elektrisches Schloß zur Gewährleistung einer wirkungsvollen
Schließung angebracht werden.
**Ab Flügelmaß von 1,8 m muß ein elektrisches Schloß zur Gewährleistung einer wirkungsvollen
Schließung angebracht werden.
*** IDRO 27 SUPER verlangsamt in den letzten 2 cm Schaftlauf.
26
D
Komponenten zur Installation nach der Norm EN1253
ANWENDUNG DER SCHLIESSUNG
BEFESTIGUNG DER ANTRIEB
STEUERUNGSSYSTEM
Entsprechend dem ausgewählten Öffnungstyp (nach Aussen oder nach Innen) und je
nach ausgewählter Rotation des Flügels, muss der Bügel zuerst entsprechend der Quote
“a” geschnitten und danach, wie in Abb. 2 festgeschweisst werden.
Die Stütze muss so positioniert werden, dass sich der Antrieb in horizontaler Position
befindet.
mit Totmannschaltung
Achtung: Den kurzen Messingstift nicht mit dem Hammer in die Gabel und den Bügel
einführen, sondern einfach mit der Hand hineindrücken (Abb. 3).
Achtung: Den hydraulischen Antrieb nicht über den erlaubten Winkel der Schwinggabel
(1) beugen, sie könnte dabei brechen (Abb. 4).
58 mm
(außer einem
öffentlichen
Platz*)
Fachpersonen
(öffentlicher
Platz)
Grenzlose
Anwendung
A
B
nicht möglich
mit sichtbaren
(z.B. Sensor)
C oder E
C oder E
C und D, oder E
mit nicht sichtbaren
Impulsen (Fernsender)
C oder E
C und D, oder E
C und D, oder E
automatisch
C und D,
oder E
C und D, oder E
C und D, oder E
* e in Musterbeispiel dafür sind jene Türe, die keine Zufahrt zu einem öffentlichen
Weg haben
Betriebstaste mit Totmannschaltung (das heißt, aktivieren sie eine Funktion,
A: solange man sie gedrückt hält), wie Kode ACG2013
B: Schlüsselselektor mit Totmannschaltung, wie Kode ACG1010
C: Justierbare Kraft des Motors
D: Kontaktleiste und /oder andere Sicherheitseinrichtungen muessen mit den Norm
EN12453 uebereinstimmen (Anhang A).
E: Photozelle, wie Kode ACG8026 (Jede 60÷70 cm für die ganze Höhe der Spalte des
Gatters bis zu einem Maximum von 2,5 m anwenden - EN 12445 Punkt 7.3.2.1)
m
98 m
IDRO DUE 27
Totale Laufl. 270 mm - Max. empfohlene Laufl. 250 mm - d = 970 mm
Max.
Kolbenlauf
a
b
c (max)
Max. Öffnungs-Winkel
Kolbenlauf
für 90°
100
115
50
110°
250
215
100
150
50
90°
250
105
110
55
110°
246
215
105
145
55
90°
250
120
105
70
105°
249
225
120
130
70
90°
250
125
125
75
90°
250
140
95
90
100°
250
235
140
110
90
90°
250
145
95
95
100°
255
240
145
105
95
90°
250
150
100
100
90°
250
155
85
105
95°
249
240
160
90
110
90°
250
170
75
120
90°
248
180
65
130
90°
247
2
(1)
3
IDRO 39
4
Totale Laufl. 390 mm - Max. empfohlene Laufl. 370 mm - d = 1210 mm
a
b
(1)
a
Fachpersonen
58 mm
c
d
58 mm
m
98 m
5
27
b
c (max)
Max. Öffnungs-Winkel
Max.
Kolbenlauf
Kolbenlauf
für 90°
368
295
372
300
370
372
310
370
370
370
370
330
370
371
355
370
370
355
370
370
360
370
369
365
370
370
370
369
125°
125°
90°
120°
90°
90°
90°
110°
90°
110°
90°
100°
90°
95°
90°
95°
90°
90°
90°
90°
Abmessungen in mm
Falls der Antrieb nicht mit dem richtigen Maß (a) montiert werden kann, da der Tortrager
zu breit ist, muß man in der Saule eine Wandvertiefung schaffen oder das Tor an den
Rand versetzen.
125
130
m
98 m 140
145
145
160
175
185
185
195
195
240
240
250
250
260
260
270
280
295
170
170
235
165
230
210
195
145
190
140
175
110
125
105
115
95
100
90
80
65
75
80
90
95
95
110
120
130
130
140
140
185
185
195
195
205
205
215
230
245
D
POSITIONIERUNG DER VORDERBEFESTIGUNG
Die Vorderbefestigung kann entsprechend der Torstruktur (Holz, Eisen, Aluminium)
entweder festgeschraubt oder festgeschweisst werden (Abb. 6).
Die Hinterbefestigung muss so positioniert werden, dass sich der Antrieb in
horizontaler Position befindet (Abb. 7).
m
m
6m3,5
,5 m
63mm
46
46 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
HINWEIS: Sicherstellen, daß bei vollständiger Öffnung/Schließung des Torflügels
die Kolbenstange sich nicht in Endlage befindet, sondern ein Abstand
von mindestens 15 mm pro Seite vorhanden ist.
6
Befestigen Sie IDRO und versuchen Sie mehrere Male zu offnen und zu schließen,
kontrolieren Sie dabei, daß das Profil der Schraubenabdeckung das Tor in Bewegung
nicht beruhrt. In diesem Fall, stellen Sie den Bugel neu ein.
Im Falle, es existiert eine Maurer, die parallel zum Tor im offenen Zustand läuft, ist es
notwendig eine Wandvertiefung zu schaffen, um Platz für den Motorantrieb zu haben.
7
IDRO DUE 27
INSTALLIERUNG DER VERCHROMTEN KOLBENABDECKUNG
MONTAGE PLASTIKENTRIEGLUNG
Vor Installierung der Kolbenabdeckung, muss der Antivibrationsrahmen aus Plastik
eingeführt werden (A) (Abb. 8).
ACHTUNG: Erst nach Beendigung aller Installierungsarbeiten, Montageder
Kolbenabdeckung und Eichung der Bypass Schrauben kann die Montage der
Plastikentrieglung (wie in Abb. 9) durchgeführt werden.
63,5
46 mm
mm
70 mm
70 mm
BY-PASS VENTIL ABDECKUNG
8
9
ELEKTRISCHE SICHERHEITEN
Neben den bereits angeführten mechanischen Sicherheiten ist bei Torflügellängen über
1,80 m die Installation von 2 Lichtschrankenpaaren zur Unterbrechung des Vorschubs
erforderlich.
Ein Lichtschrankenpaar ist in einer Höhe zwischen 40 und 60 cm auf den Torsäulen
außerhalb des Werkgeländes zu installieren.
Das andere Lichtschrankenpaar ist in der gleichen Höhe an den Flügelenden bei offenem
Tor anzubringen. Der Flügelvorschub ist stets durch einen im Torbereich installierte
Warnblinker zu melden.
Es wird die Verwendung der elektronischen Steuergeräte T2 (für 1 oder 2 einphasige
Motoren) empfohlen.
Für die Anschlüsse und technische Daten der Zubehörteilen verweisen wir auf die
entsprechenden Bedienungshandbücher.
10
28
D
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
MANUELLE BEWEGUNG MIT SCHLÜSSEL - IDRO DUE 27
Blockiert
Um den Antrieb zu entriegeln wie folgt vorgehen:
- Den Schlüssel einführen und gegen den Uhrzeigersinn um 180° drehen (Abb. 11).
Um den Antrieb erneut zu blockieren wie folgt vorgehen:
- Den Schlüssel einführen und im Uhrzeigersinn bis zur Schliessung drehen (Abb. 11).
Achtung: Vor der Entriegelung immer die Stromzufuhr unterbrechen
Entriegelt
11
MANUELLE BEWEGUNG MIT SCHLÜSSEL - IDRO 39
Den eingepreßten Stöpsel entfernen.
Den Schlüssel in die Entriegelungsvorrichtung stecken.
Den Schlüssel gegen Uhrzeigersinn von 90° drehen.
Nun kann die manuelle Bewegung erfolgen; dazu den Torflügel vorsichtig mit der Hand
schieben.
Zur erneuten Einstellung auf automatischen Betrieb, auf die Anfangsposition drehen und
abziehen.
Danach den Stöpsel wieder einsetzen, damit kein Wasser und Staub in die Auslösevorrichtung
eindringen können.
ACHTUNG: Die Vorgange zur manuellen Bewegung bei stillstehendem Motor tätigen.
ACHTUNG: Bei den Modellen IDRO DUE 27/R, IDRO DUE 27S/R und IDRO 39/R (reversibel),
ist die Freigabe immer gegeben. Die Freigabe benötigt man in diesem Fall für
die Erhöhung oder Verminderung der reversiblen Bewegung. Damit verhütet
man bei Wind unerwünschte Bewegungen.
Um das Tor manuell richtig zu pruefen muessen folgende Punkte beachtet werden:
- Das Tor muss einen geeigneten Griff haben.
- Dieser Griff muss so angebracht sein das er kein Risiko ist beim Test.
- Daß die physische notwendige Kraft um das Tor-Blatt zu bewegen nicht höher als 225N
ist, für Tore bei privaten Wohnungen, und 390N für Tore für kommerzielle und industrielle
Situationen (Werte nach 5.3.5 vom EN 12453 Norm).
IDRO 39
12
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
DRUCKEINSTELLUNG (BY-PASS VENTIL)
Um die Druckkraft zu steigern, mit einem Schraubenzieher das Öffnung-(grau) und
Schließventil (gelb) im Uhrzeigersinn drehen (unter die Bypass Ventil Abdeckung -zu
entfernen- auf dem Antrieb IDRO DUE 27 (Fig. 13) bzw., nachdem die 4 Schrauben entfernt
wurden, unter der Abdeckung bei IDRO 39 (Fig. 14).
Um die Druckkraft zu reduzieren, die Öffnungs-/Schließventile gegen den Uhrzeigersinn
drehen.
Hinweis: Bei der Einstellung des Ventildrucks vorsichtig verfahren und darauf achten, die
Ventile nicht vollständig ein- oder auszuschrauben.
Es empfiehlt sich, die Ventile nahezu auf gleichen Druck einzustellen.
Der Öffnungsdruck muß etwas höher sein als der Schließdruck einstellen.
BY-PASS
VENTIL
Entfernen Sie die Ventil Abdeckung
13
IDRO 39
WARTUNG
Die Wartungsarbeit nur durch spezialiesierten Fachleuten nach der Ausschliessung
der Spannung auszuführen.
Einmal jährlich sind die Angelzapfen zu schmieren, die vom Antrieb sowie der Ölstand zu
überprüfen.
14
29
D
PROZEDUR DEN ALUMINIUM-PROFIL AUSZUREISSEN
DURCHFÜHRUNG
DER PROZEDUR
NUR WÄHREND
DER INSTALLATION
NICHT DURCHFÜHRUNG
DER PROZEDUR WENN
DEN ANTRIEBE SOLLTEN
GESENDET WERDEN
30
OPTIONEN
D
Für die Anschlüsse und die technischen Daten der Zubehöre verweisen wir auf die entsprechenden Betriebsanleitungen.
T2
T2 Wi-Fi
FERNSENDER SUN
Kode ABT2000 => CRX 230/50-60HZ
Kode ABT2001 => 230/50-60HZ
Kode ABT2002 => CRX 120/60HZ
Kode ABT2003 => 120/60HZ
Mit Steuereinheit MASTER Wi-Fi
Kode ABT2001W
SUN 2CH
SUN CLONE 2CH
Kode ACG6052
Kode ACG6056
SUN 4CH
SUN CLONE 4CH
Kode ACG6054
Kode ACG6058
SPARK
Automatisches lernen des Weges-Hub und Zeiten
Fußgängeröffnung
Automatisches Fußgänger- und totalschliessen
Vorblinken
Sie können den Sanft-Stop beim schließen regeln
Elektronische Kupplung
Automatischer - oder Schrittfunkbefehl totalöffnung
Automatischer - oder Schrittfunkbefehl Fußgängeröffnung
Automatischer - oder “step by step” Einzelimpuls
Elektrischer Verriegelung Freigabebetrieb
Eingebautes Radiogerät 433MHz
Überwachung den Fotozellen
Sofortige Schließung nach Durchfahrt von Fotozellen
Überwachung der Blinklicht
Überwachung den Kontaktleiste
Selbstkontrolle der Sicherheitsrippen, gemäß Vorschrift der Norm EN12453
Schlüsselschalter
Buzzer
Elektrische Verriegelung
Um die bestmöglichen Leistungen mit den o. g. Apparaten zu erhalten, muss eine auf die
Frequenz des Funkempfängers abgestimmte Antenne montiert werden.
Anmerkung: Besonders muss darauf geachtet werden, dass das Zentralkabel
der Leitung nicht mit der externen Kupferumwicklung in Kontakt
kommt, da dies die Funktion der Antenne außer Kraft setzt.
Die Antenne muss senkrecht, von dem Fernbetätigungsgerät aus sichtbar montiert
werden.
BLINKER SPARK mit eingebauter wechselsignalkarte
Kode ACG7059
SEITENLAGER
Kode ACG7042
ANTENNE SPARK 433
Kode ACG5452
TASTER FLAT
SELBSTLERNEND FUNKEMPFGÄNGER
Verbindung zum motor
Verbindung zum elektronik
Kode ACG2012
Kode ACG2013
MECHANISCHER RIEGEL
RX433/A
RX433/A
RX433/A 2CH
RX433/A 2CH
super eterodyne mit Steckkontakt
super eterodyne mit Klemmbrett super eterodyne, 2 Kanäle mit Steckkontakt
super eterodyne, 2 Kanäle mit Klemmbrett Kode ACG5055
Kode ACG5056
Kode ACG5051
Kode ACG5052
Fuer zwei Fluegel, zur Verrieglung am Boden.
31
Kode ACG5000
D
FIT SLIM
BLOCK
WANDFOTOZELLEN
Kode ACG8032
EIN PAAR FOTOZELLEN-STAENDER FÜR FIT SLIM
Kode ACG8065
FIT SLIM Fotozellen haben Synchronismusfunktion im Wechselstrom Strom und Strecken
20m.
Dank einer Synchronisiereinrichtung sind mehrere sich gegenseitig annähernde Paare
möglich.
Bei mehr als 2 Fotozellenpaare (bis 4), den SENDER SYNCRO TX SLIM SYNCRO
Kode ACG8029
SCHLÜSSELWAHLSCHALTER FÜR DIE WAND SCHLÜSSELWAHLSCHALTER ZUM EINBAU
Kode ACG1053
Kode ACG1048
Wi-Fi VORRICHTUNGEN
MASTER Wi-Fi
KARTE FÜR DEN BETRIEB DES SYSTEMS OHNE KABEL
mit Verbinder - 12÷30V ac/dc
mit Endblockierung - 12÷30V ac/dc
NOVA Wi-Fi
FOTOZELLEN OHNE KABEL
EIN PAAR FOTOZELLEN - STÄNDER NOVA
Kode ACG6094
Kode ACG6099
TOUCH Wi-Fi
KONTAKTLEISTE OHNE KABEL
Kode ACG8037
Kode ACG8039
VERTIGO Wi-Fi
KABELLOSE FOTOZELLE ERSETZT DIE SCHALTLEISTEN
VERTIGO Wi-Fi 8 Kode ACG8042 - VERTIGO Wi-Fi 10 Kode ACG8043
Kode ACG3016
SPARK Wi-Fi
BLOCK Wi-Fi
BLINKER OHNE KABEL
SEITENLAGER
SCHLÜSSELSCHALTER OHNE KABEL
Kode ACG6098
32
Kode ACG7064
Kode ACG7042
E
S
DISPOSICIÒN DE LA INSTALACIÒN
❷
❸
❹
❻
1 - Operador IDRO
2 - Antena de radio
3 - Luz intermitente
4 - Selector con llave
5 - Fotocélulas externas
6 - Fotocélulas internas
❺
❶
❺ ❹ ❻
❶
❻
CONTROLES ANTES DE LA INSTALACIÓN
La puerta de batiente debe fijarse sólidamente a las bisagras de las
columnas y no debe doblarse durante el movimiento.
Antes de proceder a la instalación de IDRO, es prudente verificar todos los
espacios necesarios para emplazarlo. Si la cancela se presenta como en la
Fig. 1, no hace falta efectuar ninguna modificación.
N.B.: Es obligatorio adecuar las características de la cancela a las normas
y leyes vigentes.
La puerta puede se automatizada sólo si se encuentra en buen estado y
responde a la norma EN 12604.
- La puerta no tiene que tener puertas peatonales. De lo contrario se
tendrán que tomar las oportunas precauciones de acuerdo con el
punto 5.4.1 de la EN12453 (por ejemplo impedir el movimiento del
motor cuando la puertecilla está abierta, gracias a un microinterruptor
debidamente conectado a la central).
- No hay que generar puntos en los que se pueda quedar atrapado (por
ejemplo entre la puerta de la cancela y las paredes laterales).
No tiene que haber topes mecánicos por encima de la verja porque no son
suficientemente seguros.
❻
1
27/R
CARACTERÍSTICAS TÉCNICAS
27/1B
27
SUPER/R
27
SUPER/1B
39/R
3*
6
6**
7
3
39/1B
39/2B
Longitud máxima de la anta
m
Peso max
kg
400
700
1000
Corsa max del cancello
39
cm
27
27***
Tiempo de apertura
s
15
23
Par máx.
N
2500
Potencia del motor
W
180
Absorción
A
1
1,1
Condensador
µF
6,3
12,5
Ciclos normativos
n°
300 - 15s/2s
500 - 23s/2s
Ciclos diarios sugeridos
n°
300
500
Servicio
%
80
Ciclos garantizados
n°
100
7**
45
6400
230V~ 50Hz
Alimentación y frecuencia
220
800 - 45s/2s
800
90
200
Lubricación
800
OX SUPER
Peso máx.
kg
Nivel de ruido
db
10
11,4
Volume
m3
Temperatura de trabajo
°C
-20 ÷ +55
Grado de protección
IP
55
13,6
<70
0,0086
0,0084
*Sobre 1,6 m de largo de la hoja es necesario aplicar una electrocerradura para asegurar un bloqueo
correcto.
**Sobre 1,8 m de largo de la hoja es necesario aplicar una electrocerradura para asegurar un bloqueo
correcto.
*** IDRO 27 SUPER decelera en los ultimos 2 cm del recurrido.
33
E
S
FIJACIÓN DE LOS ATAQUES DEL MOTORREDUCTOR
Componentes a instalar según la norma EN12453
USO DEL CIERRE
En base a la seleccion del tipo de apertura (interna o externa) y en base a la seleccion
de la rotacion maxima del anta, el enganche debe ser primeramente cortado respetando
la quota “a” y despues soldada como en Fig. 2.
El soporte debe ser posicionado en modo que el operador resulte perfectamente
horizontal.
Personas expertas
(fuera de un área
pública*)
Personas
expertas
(área pública)
Uso ilimitado
en presencia de alguien
A
B
non posivel
con impulsos a la vista
(ej. sensor)
CoE
CoE
C e D, o E
con impulso no a la
vista (ej. telemando)
CoE
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
C e D, o E
TYPO DE MANDO
Atencion: no utilizar el martillo para insertar el perno de laton corto; el inserimento del
perno en la horquilla y enganche de llevarse a cabo con la simple presion de las manos
(Fig. 3).
Atencion: No inclinar el operador oleodinamico mas alla de la angulacion permitida de la
horquilla oscilante (1), pudiera darse la posible ruptura de la misma (Fig. 4).
automatico
*un ejemplo típico son los cierres que no dan a la calle.
A: Pulsador de mando en presencia de alguien, (es decir con acción mantenida), como
cód. ACG2013.
B: Interruptor de llave en presencia de alguien, como cód. ACG1010.
C: Regulacion de la fuerza del motor.
D: Nervaduras como cód. ACG3010 y / o otros dispositivos que limitan las fuerzas entre
limites de las normas EN 12453 - Appendix A.
E: Fotocélulas, como cód. ACG8026 (Da applicare cada 60÷70 cm por toda la altura de
la puerta hasta un máximo de 2,5 m (EN 12445 punto 7.3.2.1).
58 mm
m
98 m
IDRO DUE 27
Carrera total 270 mm - carrera max sugerida 250 mm - d = 970 mm
2
(1)
3
58 mm
c
d
58 mm
c (max)
100
100
105
105
120
120
125
140
140
145
145
150
155
160
170
180
115
150
110
145
105
130
125
95
110
95
105
100
85
90
75
65
50
50
55
55
70
70
75
90
90
95
95
100
105
110
120
130
Max Angulo
Carrera
Carrera
de apertura varrilla max varilla 90°
110°
250
215
90°
250
110°
246
215
90°
250
105°
249
225
90°
250
90°
250
100°
250
235
90°
250
100°
255
240
90°
250
90°
250
95°
249
240
90°
250
90°
248
90°
247
Carrera total 390 mm - carrera max sugerida 370 mm - d = 1210 mm
b
a
b
IDRO 39
4
(1)
a
m
98 m
m
98 m
a
b
c (max)
125
130
140
145
145
160
175
185
185
195
195
240
240
250
250
260
260
270
280
295
170
170
235
165
230
210
195
145
190
140
175
110
125
105
115
95
100
90
80
65
75
80
90
95
95
110
120
130
130
140
140
185
185
195
195
205
205
215
230
245
Max Angulo
Carrera
Carrera
de apertura varrilla max varilla 90°
125°
368
295
125°
372
300
90°
370
120°
372
310
90°
370
90°
370
90°
370
110°
370
330
90°
370
110°
371
355
90°
370
100°
370
355
90°
370
95°
370
360
90°
370
95°
369
365
90°
370
90°
370
90°
370
90°
369
Medidas en mm
Si el pilar es muy ancho y no permite instalar el electrorreductor respetando la medida
“a”, es indispensable abrir un lugar en el pilar o desplazar la puerta hacia la arista.
5
34
E
S
POSICIONAMIENTO DEL ENGANCHE ANTERIOR
El enganche anterior en base a la naturaleza de la cancela (madera, hierro, aluminio)
puede ser soldado que atornillado (Fig. 6).
El enganche anterior debe ser posicionado de manera talque el operador resulte
perfectamente horizontal (Fig. 7).
m
m
6m3,5
,5 m
63mm
46
46 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
70 mm
NB.: Asegúrese de que cuando la puerta esté completamente abierta y
completamente cerrada el perno no está en los extremos de su movimiento,
sino se separe de por lo menos 15 mm de los extremos de su movimiento.
6
Instalar IDRO probando varias veces de abrir y cierrar controlando que la cobertura del
perno no tocue la puerta en movimento, si no usted tiene que reajustar la fijaciòn a la
puerta.
En caso de que usted tenga una pared paralela a la puerta abierta, usted debe
proporcionar un lugar para dar espacio al operador.
7
IDRO DUE 27
INSTALACION DE LA PROTECCION DE LA VARILLA CROMADA
MONTAJE DE DESBLOQUEO EN PLASTICA
Verificar de haber insertado el marco en plastica antivibracion (A) antes de insertar el
estruso cubrevarilla (Fig. 8).
ATENCION: el montaje del desbloqueo en plastica debe ser efectuado en el modo
indicado en la figura 9 solo y solo si despeus de haber terminado todas las
operaciones de instalacion montaje del cubre varilla y de regulacion de las
valvulasm by pass.
63,5
46 mm
m
70 mm
70 mm
CUBRE-VÁLVULAS
BY PASS
8
9
PROTECCIONES ELÉCTRICAS
CUIDADO!
Además de los dispositivos de seguridad mecánicos ya citados, para cancelas con hojas
de más de 1,80 m de largo es obligatorio utilizar dos pares de fotocélulas que puedan
interrumpir el movimiento.
Un par se coloca a una altura variable entre 40 y 60 cm, entre los pilares de la cancela,
fuera de la finca.
El otro par se instala a la misma altura del primero, en los extremos de las hojas de la
cancela cuando ésta se halla abierta.
El movimiento de la cancela tiene que ser acompañado del parpadeo de un indicador
luminoso colocado cerca de la misma.
Se aconseja utilizar centralitas electrónicas de mando T2, para uno o dos motores
monofásicos).
Para las conexiones y datos técnicos de los accesorios, consultar los manuales
respectivos.
DESPUÉS DE LA INSTALACIÓN RETIRAR EL TORNILLO DE
RESPIRADERO COLOCADO NE LA PARTE BAJA DEL MOTOR.
TAPA POSTERIOR
COBERTURA INFERIOR DEL MOTOR
35
10
E
S
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
DESBLOQUEO DE EMERGENCIA CON LLAVE - IDRO DUE 27
Bloquea
Para desbloquear operar como sigue:
- Insertar la llave y rotarla en sentido antihorario de 180 grados (Fig. 11).
Para bloquear nuevamente el actuador operar como sigue:
- Insertar la llave y rotarla en sentido horario hasta el cierre (Fig. 11).
Atencion: efectuar el desbloqueo siempre en ausencia de alimentacion.
Desbloquea
11
DESBLOQUEO DE EMERGENCIA CON LLAVE - IDRO 39
Abrir el tapòn RIB.
Inserir la llave en la cerradura.
Rotar la llave para una media vuelta a la izquierda, entonces mover cuidadosamente
manualmente la puerta.
Para el restablecimiento de la operación automática girar la llave en su posicion inicial.
Quitar la llave y cierrar el tapòn para evitar que agua y polvo entren en el dispositivo de
desbloqueo.
NB: Desbloquear el motor como el motor se para.
ATENCION: Ne los modelos IDRO DUE 27/R, IDRO DUE 27S/R y IDRO 39/R (reversibles)
está siempre presente el dispositivo del desbloqueo.
En este caso el desbloqueo sirve para aumentar o diminuir la reversibilidad del movimiento
para evitar que la hoja se mueva demasiado con facilidad en presencia de viento.
Para poder realizar en modo seguro el desplazamiento manual de la puerta hay que
controlar que:
- Las manillas de la puerta que se han proporcionado sean idóneas;
- Estas manillas no estén posicionadas en modo de crear puntos de peligro durante su
utilizo;
- El esfuerzo manual para mover la puerta no debe superar los 225N para las cancelas
colocadas en lugares privados y los 390N para las cancelas colocadas en sitios
comerciales e industriales (valores indiacados en el punto 5.3.5 de la norma EN 12453).
IDRO 39
GIRAR A LA DERECHA
12
IDRO DUE 27 - 27 SUPER
REGULACION DEL EMBRAGUE (VÁLVULAS BY PASS)
Utilice un destornillador para aumentar la fuerza rotando a la derecha la válvula
de apertura (gris) y la válvula de cierre (amarillo) situadas debajo el cubre-válvulas de
plástico (quitar) del operador IDRO DUE 27 (Fig. 13) o debajo del casquillo (después de que
usted haya desatornillado los 4 tornillos) del operador IDRO 39 (Fig. 14).
Para disminuir la fuerza, rotar a la izquierda las válvulas de apertura y de cierre.
ATENCION: Cuando se ajusta la fuerza, rotar suavemente y gradualmente las válvulas sin
atornillarlas o desatornillar totalmente.
Es recomendable regular las válvulas de una manera que las dos presiones no sean
demaciado diferentes.
Ajustar la presión de apertura un poco más arriba que la presión de cierre.
VÁLVULAS
BY PASS
13
Retire el cubre-válvulas
IDRO 39
VÁLVULAS
BY PASS
MANTENIMIENTO
Estas operaciones deben ser efectuadas exclusivamente por personal especializado
y con el motor desconectado de la alimentación eléctrica.
Todos los años, engrasar las bisagras y controlar la fuerza de empuje ejercida por el
motorreductor sobre la puerta y verificar el livel del aceite.
Sacar los 4 tornillos
36
14
PROCEDIMIENTO PARA TEAR EL PERFIL DE ALUMINIO
SOLO SE PUEDE
HACER DURANTE LA
INSTALACIÓN
SI LOS OPERADORES DEBEN
EXPEDIRSE, NON APLICAR
ESTE PROCEDIMIENTO
37
E
S
E
S
OPCIONALES
Para las conexiones y datos técnicos de los accesorios, consultar los manuales respectivos.
T2
T2 Wi-Fi
cód. ABT2000 => CRX 230/50-60HZ
cód. ABT2001 => 230/50-60HZ
cód. ABT2002 => CRX 120/60HZ
cód. ABT2003 => 120/60HZ
Con tarjeta MASTER Wi-Fi
cód. ABT2001W
TELEMANDO SUN
SUN 2CH
SUN CLONE 2CH
cód. ACG6052
cód. ACG6056
SUN 4CH
SUN CLONE 4CH
cód. ACG6054
cód. ACG6058
SPARK
Autoaprendizaje carrera y tiempos
Abertura peatonal
Encierro automático peatonal y total
Pre-intermitencia
Moderación de velocidad en acercamiento regulable
Regulación de la fuerza
Gestión telemando - paso a paso o automática abertura total
Gestión telemando - paso a paso o automática abertura peatonal
Gestión Botón único - paso a paso o automática
Golpe de desenganche de la cerradura eléctrica
Radio receptor 433MHz incorporado
Administracion fotocélulas
Gestión de cierre inmediato después del tránsito por las fotocélulas
Administracion intermitencia
Administracion costas
Autotest costas de seguridad como requerido por la norma EN12453
Selector de llave
Buzzer
Cerradura eléctrica
Para obtener las mejores prestaciones de los citados aparatos, es necesario instalar una
antena sintonizada con la frecuencia del radioreceptor.
Importante:Controlar con atención que el hilo central del cable no
esté en contacto con la protección de cobre externa. Esto impediría el
funcionamiento de la antena.
Instale la antena verticalmente y de tal manera el mando a distancia puede alcanzarla.
INTERMITENTE SPARK con tarjeta intermitente incorporada cód. ACG7059
SOPORTE LATERAL
cód. ACG7042
ANTENA SPARK 433 cód. ACG5452
BOTONERA FLAT
RADIO RECEPTOR CON AUTO APRENDIZAJE
Conexión al motor
Conexión al panel de control
cód. ACG2012
cód. ACG2013
PESTILLO MECANICO
RX433/A
RX433/A
RX433/A 2CH
RX433/A 2CH
superheterodina enchufable
superheterodina con regleta (de conexión)
superheterodina bi canal enchufable
superheterodina bi canal con regleta
cód. ACG5055
cód. ACG5056
cód. ACG5051
cód. ACG5052
Pestillo mecanico para cancelas de 2 hojas.
38
cód. ACG5000
E
S
FIT SLIM
BLOCK
FOTOCÉLULAS PARA PARED
cód. ACG8032
PAR DE COLUMNAS PARA FIT SLIM
cód. ACG8065
Las fotocélulas FIT SLIM tienen una funciòn de sincronizaciòn en corriente alterna y
portada de 20 metros.
Pueden ser aplicadas màs parejas de fotocélulas cercanas gracias al circùito de
sincronizaciòn.
Añadir el TRANSMISOR TX SLIM SYNCRO
cód. ACG8029
para sincronizar hasta 4 parejas de fotocélulas.
SELECTOR DE LLAVE DE PARED
SELECTOR DE LLAVE DE ENCAJAR
cód. ACG1053
cód. ACG1048
DISPOSITIVOS Wi-Fi
MASTER Wi-Fi
FICHA DE GESTIÓN SISTEMA SIN CABLES
con enchufe - 12÷30V ac/dc
con regleta - 12÷30V ac/dc
NOVA Wi-Fi
FOTOCÉLULAS SIN CABLES
PAR DE COLUMNAS NOVA
cód. ACG6094
cód. ACG6099
TOUCH Wi-Fi
COSTA SIN CABLES
VERTIGO Wi-Fi
FOTOCÉLULAS SIN CABLES PARA REEMPLAZAR A LA COSTA
VERTIGO Wi-Fi 8 cód. ACG8042 - VERTIGO Wi-Fi 10 cód. ACG3016
cód. ACG8043
SPARK Wi-Fi
BLOCK Wi-Fi
SELECTOR DE LLAVE SIN CABLES
cód. ACG8037
cód. ACG8039
INTERMITENTE SIN CABLES
SOPORTE LATERAL
cód. ACG6098
39
cód. ACG7064
cód. ACG7042
40
23
22
24
21
25
20
63
62
61
60
26
19
58
32
31
30
29
28
27
59
25
18
13
14
15
16
17
57
12
56
IDRO DUE 27 R/1B
55
33
34
35
36
37
38
24
39
54
53
52
11
51
50
10
49
9
48
8
47
7
46
40
6
64
41
65
42
43
5
44
4
45
3
2
1
Cod.
Descrizione
n°
IDR0009
IDR0027/1 COPERCHIO POSTERIORE CON CAVO
IDR0101
IDR0102
28
GUARN. OR 2043(10,82X1,78) VITON
25
GUARNIZ. ESTRUSO CARCAS.90X90
9
43
DADO M 8 H 12 CIECO OTTONE
44
MOLLA VALVOLA BLOCCO ‘10
30
RONDELLA RAME RICOTTO 4X8X1 1
41
PERNO ATT.POST.MEDIO FORC.PLAS
2
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
26
TAPPO CHIUS. 1/4 GAS S.F. NERO
7
IDR0105
40
55
GUARNIZIONE OR 3137 VITON NERO
24
GU.BALS.B 15,87X22,22X5,25X4,8
54
BOCCOLA SINTER.FE 22X16X16 FORO
F7
53
31
POMPA A LOBI H=4 C/FOR. P.0,75
34
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
33
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
32
IDR0058
IDR0106
GRUPPO POMPA LT 1 CON FORI SPECIALI
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
33
POMPA A LOBI H=4,8 C/FOR. P.1
36
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
35
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
34
43
POMPA A LOBI H=5,6 C/FOR.P.1,5
12
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
42
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
41
DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO IDRO DUE 27/1B
PERNO SBLOCCO DIST. 2007
19
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
26
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOC.IDR.’12ZAMA
27
29
21
TAPPO GUIDA ‘10
32
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
17
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
IDR0108
18
DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO IDRO DUE 27/R
BY PASS ‘12
14
DISTRIBUTORE PRESS.
13
PISTONE D.40-11S
50
FASCIA PISTONE PTFE DIAM 40
51
GUARNIZIONE DE 156
52
STELO CROM.MM 16X385
56
GRUPPO STELO/PISTONE IDRO DUE CON
SNODO
PISTONE MINI T.ALL. D.40-11S
50
FASCIA PISTONE PTFE DIAM 40
51
GUARNIZIONE DE 156
52
KIT VITI COMPLETO
DADO M10 H 7 ZINC.TR. UNI5588
63
DADO M10 ZINC. UNI5589
61
DADO M8 H12 CIECO OTTONE
44
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
33
MOLLA BY PASS TIPO VERDE
15
MOLLA VALVOLA BLOCCO ‘10
30
ROND.P.10,5X21X2 UNI6592 ZINC
59
RONDELLA RAME RICOTTO 4X8X1
41
SFERA D.4 AISI 420
29
SFERA D.7.14 (9/32”) AISI 420
35
VITE AUT.TEC/BO4,2X9,5 INOX UNI6950
59
VITE TCEI M4X8 ZINC. UNI 5931
40
VITE TCEI M6X20 8.8 ZINCATA
6
VITE TORNITA ES.17 M10 ZN TR.
61
KIT GUARNIZIONI COMPLETO
14
FASCIA PISTONE PTFE DIAM 40
51
GU.BALS.B 15,87X22,22X5,25X4,8
54
GUARN. OR 2037 (9.25X1.78) VITON
16
GUARN. OR 2062 (15.6X1.78) VITON
31
GUARN. OR2018 (4.47X1.78) VITON
64
GUARN. OR 2015 3,68X1,78 VITON
80SH
28
16
GUARN. OR 2062 (15.6X1.78) VITON
31
GUARN. OR 2031 (7,65X1,78) VITON
20
GUARN. OR 2043 (10,82X1,78) VITON
25
GUARN. OR 2031 (7,65X1,78) VITON
20
GUARN. OR 3137 VITON NERO
24
GUARN. OR 2043 (10,82X1,78) VITON
25
MOLLA BY PASS TIPO VERDE
15
GUARN. ESTRUSO CARCAS.90X90
9
PERNO SBLOCCO DIST. 2007
19
GUARNIZ.OR 2025 (6.07X1.78) VITO
12
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
26
GUARNIZIONE DE 156
52
GUARNIZIONE OR 3137 VITON NERO
24
TASSELLO IN GOMMA MOTORE ELET
10
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
17
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
18
ATTACCO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
IDR0109
KIT ASPIRAZIONI POMPA
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
33
ATTACCO POSTERIORE 40X15
1
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
35
BOCCOLA KU 12X14X15
3
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
34
ATTACCO ANTERIORE COMPLETO
VITE TORNITA ES.17 M10 ZN TR
61
ATTACCO ANT.PIEGATO F.10 ZN TR
62
DADO M10 H 7 ZINC.TR. UNI5588
63
41
29
TAPPO GUIDA ‘10
32
SBLOCCO BASE
CHIAVE DI SBLOCCO
COPERCHIO SBLOCCO ECONOMICO
MOLLA SBLOCCO ECO
SPINA CIL.3H8X50-0+0,5 AISI303
VITE TCEI M4X10 ZINC.UNI5931
IDR0112
GUARN. OR 2037 (9.25X1.78) VITON
TAPPO BLOCCO SEMP. CORTO’10
27
SFERA D.4 AISI 420
BLOCCA BY PASS
GRUPPO STELO/PISTONE
BY PASS ‘12
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOC.IDR.’12ZAMA
BASE SBLOCCO ECONOMICO
STELO CROM.MM 16X342 X SNODO
IDR0107
GRUPPO POMPA LT 1,5 CON FORI SPECIALI
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
IDR0111
PERNO ATTACCO POSTERIORE CORTO
GRUPPO POMPA LT 0,75 CON FORI
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
44
FORCELLA POSTERIORE OSCILLANTE
(ALLUMINIO)
57
COPER.CIL.F.16 LAV.
FORCELLA POSTERIORE ALLUMINIO +
PERNO CORTO
DADO M 8 H 12 CIECO OTTONE
COPERCHIO CILINDRO F.16
TAPPO AVSEAL DA MM. 4.0
IDR0062
GUARN. OR 2015 (3,68X1,78) VITON
80SH
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA MEDIO
COMPLETO
IDR0104
TAPPO BLOCCO SEMP.CORTO ‘10
IDR0003
31
5
8
SFERA D.4 AISI 420
IDR0103
GUARN. OR 2062 (15.6X1.78) VITON
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA LUNGO
COPERCHIO POST.ELETTR. LAV.’08
CORNICE NERA
IDR0052
KIT BLOCCHI IDRO DUE 27/1B
42
VITE TCEI M4 X8 ZINC.UNI5931
IDR0065
IDR0110
44
CAVO ELETTRICO DA 1 MT-NT 1
PRESSACAVO 3240 FLEX LTF9 PG9
IDR0100
PERNO FORCELLA LUNGO COMPLETO
DADO M 8 H 12 CIECO OTTONE
BATT.MECCANICA
IDR0080
CAVO ELETTRICO DA 1 MT-NT
42
IDR0054
CILINDRO IDR. MM315XD40
49
CEL1384
COND. 6,3 MF 450V 2C.15CM C.C.
46
IDR0113
COPERCHIO COPRISTELO
60
IDR0114
CORNICE NERA
57
IDR0115
ESTRUSO CARC. MM208
11
IDR0116
ESTRUSO COPRIST. 2010
58
IDR0117
FINEC. MEC/ELET. 2010
IDR0118
FORCELLA POST.OSCILL.PLAST”UL”
4
IDR0015
GIUNTINO POMPA - MOTORE
37
IDR0119
GIUNTO DISTRIB. SBLOCCO
23
IDR0120
GUARN.OR 2015 3,68X1,78 VITON 80SH 28
IDR0121
KIT FINEC. MICRO X ELETTR. 270
IDR0122
MOTORE EL.80X45X40 ING.220V MON.
SIM
IDR0123
MOTORE EL.80X45X55 110V “UL”
38
IDR0051
OILH OLIO 0X29 VERDE (5LT)
47
IDR0124
PERNO SBLOCCO DIST. 2007
19
IDR0002
PIASTRA 150X80X6 ATTAC. POSTER.
45
IDR0125
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
26
IDR0056
PISTONE D.40-11S
50
IDR0007
PRESSACAVO 3240 FLEX Pg9
43
IDR0126
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOC.IDR.’12ZAMA
27
IDR0127
SNODO SFERICO M 10
60
IDR0128
STELO CROM.MM 16X385
56
IDR0129
STELO CROM.MM 16X342 X SNODO
IDR0014/1 TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12X1
66
34
IDR0130
TAPPO GUIDA ‘10
32
IDR0131
TASSELLO IN GOMMA MOTORE ELET.
10
IDR0132
TIR. TE M6X342 FIL.15MM C40ZN
48
IDR0133
TIR. TCCR M4X120 ZN FIL.16MM C40
39
IDR0134
TIR.TCCR 6,5 M4X140 F.25MM C4010PZ
IDR0040
TUBO COLLEG.MI/MA T. L.332,5
65
IDR0136
VITE AUT.TEC/BO4,2X9,5 INOX UNI6950
59
IDR0019
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
17
IDR0018
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
18
42
29
71
30
74
69
31
73
72
70
8
25
27
28
24
26
23
22
21
32
33
68
34
36
67
35
34
37
38
39
75
40
76
15
16
17
18
19
20
77
14
66
41
65
13
42
64
63
43
12
IDRO DUE 27 SUPER R/1B
31
44
62
45
61
46
60
59
47
58
48
57
49
11
56
14
78
55
50
10
79
51
9
52
8
53
7
54
6
5
4
3
2
1
Cod.
Descrizione
n°
IDR0140
IDR0027/1 COPERCHIO POSTERIORE CON CAVO
IDR0091
IDR0137
IDR0065
IDR0101
IDR0139
DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO IDRO DUE 27/
SUPER R
IDR0143
KIT BLOCCHI IDRO DUE 27/SUPER 1B
GUARNIZ. OR 2043 (10,82X1,78) VITON
34
CAVO ELETTRICO DA 1 MT-NT
7
BY PASS
16
GUARNIZ. OR 2062 (15,6X1,78) VITON
39
COPERCHIO POST.ELETTR. LAV.’08
10
DISTRIBUTORE PRESSOF. - LAV
15
GUARNIZ. VALVOLA BLOCCO
36
GUARNIZ.ESTRUSO CARCAS.90X90
14
GUARN. OR 2037 (9.25X1.78) VITON
18
MOLLA VALVOLA BLOCCO
38
PRESSACAVO 3240 FLEX LTF9 PG9
6
GUARN. OR 2062 (15.6X1.78) VITON
39
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
33
RONDELLA RAME RICOTTO 4X8X1
52
GUARN. OR 2031 (7,65X1,78) VITON
25
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOCCO IDRAUL.
35
TAPPO CHIUS. 1/4 GAS S.F. NERO
9
GUARN. OR 2043 (10,82X1,78) VITON
34
SFERA D.6,35 (1/4”) AISI 420
37
VITE TCEI M4 X8 ZINC.UNI5931
51
GUARN. OR 2162 (41X1,78) VITON
31
TAPPO GUIDASFERA OTTONE CORTO
40
MOLLA BY PASS TIPO VERDE
17
COPERCHIO CILINDRO COMPLETO
IDR0111
SBLOCCO BASE
BOCCOLA SINTER. FE 20X30X25
61
PERNO SBLOCCO DIST.
24
BASE SBLOCCO ECO
29
COPER.CIL.F.20 ELETT.LAV.
63
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
33
BLOCCA BY PASS
28
CORNICE COP.CILINDRO
66
TAPPO AVSEAL DA MM. 4.0
32
CHIAVE DI SBLOCCO
22
GUARN. BALSELE 28X20X7
62
TAPPO BLOCCO SEMPL.CORTO OTT.
COPERCHIO SBLOCCO ECO
23
GUARN. OR 2162 (41X1,78) VITON
31
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
19
MOLLA SBLOCCO ECO
26
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
20
SPINA CIL. 3H8X50-0+0,5 AISI303
21
GRUPPO POMPA L.0,5 (HT 0,75)
IDR0003
ATTACCO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
43
VITE TCEI M4X10 ZINC. UNI5931
27
POMPA A LOBI H=2,9 C/FOR.P.0,5
12
ATTACCO POSTERIORE 40X15
1
IDR0080
CAVO ELETTRICO DA 1 MT
7
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
42
BOCCOLA KU 12X14X15
2
IDR0035
CILINDRO IDR. MM315XD45
56
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
41
CEL1380
COND. 12,5MF 450V C.25CM C/COD.
48
IDR0046
ATTACCO ANTERIORE COMPLETO
ATTACCO ANT.PIEGATO F.12 ZN TR
73
IDR0088
COPERCHIO COPRISTELO
69
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
43
DADO M12 H 7 ZINC.TR. UNI5589
74
IDR0144
CORNICE COP. CILINDRO
66
POMPA A LOBI H=4 C/FOR. P.0,75
12
VITE TE M12X35 F.15 8.8 ZN TR.
72
IDR0024
DADO COPRISTELO
70
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
42
IDR0115
ESTRUSO CARC. MM208
11
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
41
68
GRUPPO POMPA LT.0,75 CON FORI (LT.1)
IDR0009
GRUPPO POMPA LT.1,5 CON FORI SPECIALI
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
43
POMPA A LOBI H=5,6 C/FOR.P.1,5
12
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
42
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
COPERCHIO CILINDRO
41
IDR0004
IDR0141
DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO IDRO DUE 27/
SUPER 1B
PERNO FORCELLA LUNGO COMPLETO
DADO M 8 H 12 CIECO OTTONE
53
IDR0145
ESTRUSO COPRIST. MM.708
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA LUNGO
5
IDR0048
ESTRUSO COPRIST. MM 735
1
IDR0146
ESTRUSO COPRI. C/FRENO MM.759
1
IDR0005
FORCELLA POSTERIORE OSCILLANTE
4
IDR0015
GIUNTINO POMPA - MOTORE
44
IDR0020
GUARNIZIONE VALVOLA BLOCCO
36
IDR0085
MOTORE EL.80X45X55 INGR.220VNT
46
IDR0123
MOTORE EL.80X45X55 110V “UL”
46
IDR0051
OILH OLIO 0X29 VERDE (5LT)
49
IDR0124
PERNO SBLOCCO DIST.
24
IDR0002
PIASTRA 150X80X6 ATTAC. POSTER.
54
IDR0125
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
33
IDR0037
PISTONE LIBRA ALLUM. D.45 - 11S
57
IDR0007
PRESSACAVO 3240 FLEX Pg9
6
IDR0147
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOCCO IDRAUL.
35
IDR0023
SNODO SFERICO CM12-M12 DIN648K
75
IDR0148
STELO CROM.100 MM345
60
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA CORTO
COMPLETO
DADO M 8 H 12 CIECO OTTONE
53
PERNO ATTACCO POSTERIORE CORTO
3
KIT VITI COMPLETO
DADO COPRISTELO
70
DADO DOPPIO M6/M4
64
BY PASS
16
DADO M6 OTTONE
65
DISTRIBUTORE PRESSOF. - LAV
15
DADO M12 H 7 ZINC.TR. UNI5589
74
GUARN. OR 2037 (9.25X1.78) VITON
18
MOLLA BY-PASS TIPO VERDE
17
GUARN. OR 2062 (15.6X1.78) VITON
39
MOLLA VALVOLA BLOCCO
38
GUARN. OR 2031 (7,65X1,78) VITON
25
RONDELLA RAME RICOTTO 4X8X1
52
GUARN. OR 2043 (10,82X1,78) VITON
34
VITE TCEI M4 X8 ZINC. UNI5931
51
GUARN. OR 2162 (41X1,78) VITON
31
VITE TCEI M4X10 ZINC. UNI5931
27
GUARN. VALVOLA BLOCCO
36
VITE TCEI M5X40 UNI5931 GREZZA
45
MOLLA BY PASS TIPO VERDE
17
VITE TCEI M6X20 8.8 ZINCATA
8
MOLLA VALVOLA BLOCCO
38
VITE TE M12X35 F.15 8.8 ZN TR.
72
PERNO SBLOCCO
24
PISTONCINO PILOTAGGIO CON GOLA
33
BY-PASS
16
SEDE DI TENUTA BLOCCO IDRAUL.
35
FASCIA PISTONE PTFE DIAM 45
58
SFERA D.6,35 (1/4”) AISI 420
37
GUARNIZ. DE 175
59
TAPPO AVSEAL DA MM. 4.0
32
GUARNIZ. ESTRUSO CARCAS.90X90
14
GUARNIZ. EUROSEAL MU/P 3022
4
IDR0142
TAPPO BLOCCO SEMPL.CORTO OTT.
KIT VITI GUARNIZIONI
TAPPO GUIDASFERA OTTONE CORTO
40
GUARNIZ. OR 2062 (15,6X1,78) VITON
39
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
19
GUARNIZ. OR2018 (4.47X1.78) VITON
78
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
20
GUARNIZ. OR 2031 (7,65X1,78) VITON
25
GUARNIZ. OR 2025(6.07X1.78) VITON
13
GUARNIZ. OR 2037 (9.25X1.78) VITON
18
GUARNIZ. OR 2043(10,82X1,78) VITON
34
GUARNIZ. OR 2162 (41X1,78) VITON
31
GUARNIZ. VALVOLA BLOCCO
36
TASSELLO IN GOMMA MOTORE
ELETTRICO
50
IDR0109
KIT ASPIRAZIONI POMPA
FILTRO ASPIRAZIONE METALLO
43
SFERA D.7,14 (9/32”) AISI 420
42
TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12 X 1
41
43
IDR0014/1 TAPPO ASPIRAZIONE M12X1
41
IDR0087
TAPPO COPRIVITE COPRISTELO
71
IDR0149
TAPPO GUIDASFERA OTTONE CORTO
40
IDR0131
TASSELLO IN GOMMA MOTORE ELET.
50
IDR0047
TIR.PRI.M4X385 INOX
67
IDR0041
TIR.PRI.M6X346 2FIL.12MM C40ZN
55
IDR0150
TIR.PRI.M6X370 2FIL.12MM C40ZN
10
IDR0151
TIR.PRI.M6X394 2FIL.15MM C40ZN
10
IDR0134
TIR.TCCR 6,5 M4X140 F.25MM C40
47
IDR0040
TUBO COLLEG. L.332,5
79
IDR0152
TUBO COLLEG. L.356,5
9
IDR0138
TUBO COLLEG. L.380 2F
9
IDR0019
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
19
IDR0018
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
20
IDR0134
TIR.TCCR 6,5 M4X140 F.25MM C4010PZ
IDR0040
TUBO COLLEG.MI/MA T. L.332,5
65
IDR0136
VITE AUT.TEC/BO4,2X9,5 INOX UNI6950
59
IDR0019
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.ARGENTO
17
IDR0018
VITE DI TARATURA PLAST.GIALLA
18
44
61
64
4
62
59
1
25
2
63
52
11
5
65
60
57
4
3
55
54
IDRO 39/R
6
56
53
10
8
21
17
9
16
7
52
12
23
70
50
13
24
15
15
20 22
18
14
21
19
26
51
25
69
27
28
29
32
30
35
49
36
48
37
47
35
47
46
31
45
44
34
58
33
30
38
39
41
40
42
43
Cod.
Descrizione
IDR0079
COPERCHIO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
IDR0074
IDR0003
IDR1004
IDR0066
n°
IDR0043
KIT GUARNIZIONI COMPLETO
By-pass
21
Cavo elettrico
60
Fascia pistone PTFE diam.45
37
Coperchio post.
59
Guarnizione Balsele 28x20x7
33
Pressacavo 3240 Flex LTF9 PG9
62
Guarnizione DE 175
35
Rondella Rame Ricotto 4x8x1
63
Guarnizione estruso carc. 90x90
52
Vite TCEI M4 x8 Zinc. UNI5931
25
Guarn. OR 2018 Viton
30
Guarn. OR 2025 Viton
16
Boccola sinter. FE 20x30x25
COPERCHIO CILINDRO COMPLETO
34
Guarn. OR 2031 Viton
24
Coperchio cilindro grande
38
Guarn. OR 2037 Viton
19
Guarnizione Balsele 28x20x7
33
Guarn. OR 2043 Viton
Rond. piana 20,3+0,2-0x30x2 Zn
39
Guarn. OR 2062 Viton
Seeger interno D.30 Dacromet 1
40
Guarn. OR 2162 Viton
26
Guarn. OR 2175 Viton
32
56
ATTACCO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
Attacco posteriore 40x150
1
Guarn. OR 3156 NBR
Boccola KU 12x14x15
2
Guarnizione valvola blocco
ATTACCO ANTERIORE DRITTO
Tassello in gomma motore elettrico
45
Dado M12 H7 Zn UNI5589
44
Dado M 8 H 12 cieco ottone
4
Vite TE M12x35
46
Perno attacco posteriore corto
3
DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO
IDR0004
6
Attacco anteriore dritto F.12 Zn
IDR0009
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA CORTO COMPLETO
PERNO FORCELLA LUNGO COMPLETO
By-pass
21
Dado M 8 H 12 cieco ottone
4
Distributore alluminio
17
Perno attacco forcella lungo
65
Filtro aspirazione metallo
15
IDR0080
Cavo elettrico
60
Guarn. OR 2025
16
IDR0071
Cilindro idraulico MM430
27
Guarn. OR 2031 (7.65x1.78)Viton
24
IDR0088
Coperchio copristelo RIB
49
Guarn. OR 2037 (9.25x1.78)Viton
19
IDR0024
Dado copristelo
48
Guarn. OR 2162 (41x1,78) Viton
26
IDR0075
Estruso copristelo mm.521 RIB
51
IDR0005
Forcella posteriore oscillante
5
Inserto plastico tappo blocco
IDR0078
IDR0044
Molla by-pass tipo verde
20
IDR0015
Giuntino pompa-motore
9
Perno sblocco distr.
23
IDR0085
Motore elettrico ingresso 220V
7
Rondella piana 4,3x12x1,5
69
Motore elettrico ingresso 110 V
7*
Sfera D 7,14 AISI 420
14
IDR0070
Perno sblocco distributore
23
Tappo aspirazione M12x1
13
IDR0002
Piastra 150x80x6 attacco posteriore
64
Tappo AV MM. 4
70
IDR0081
Piastrina trasporto
11
Vite di taratura plastica argento
18
IDR0037
Pistone all. D.45-11S
36
Vite di taratura plastica gialla
22
IDR1065
Pompa a lobi s. fori 0,75 LT
12*
Vite TCEI M4x8 Zinc
25
Pompa a lobi s. fori 1 LT
12*
Pompa a lobi s. fori 1,5 LT
12
Pompa a lobi s. fori 2 LT
12*
IDR0007
Pressacavo 3240 Flex
62
IDR0076
Sblocco completo RIB
53
ESTRUSO COMPLETO RIB
Estruso carcassa MM 628
57
Prigioniero per carcassa inox
55
KIT VITI COMPLETO
Dado cieco M5 ottone
54
IDR0023
Snodo sferico CM12-M12 Din 648K
43
Dado M5 zinc
28
IDR0099
Stelo crom. MM465
58
Dado M12 basso UNI 5589 Zinc
42
IDR0014
Tappo aspirazione M12x1
13
Dado M12 H 7 Zinc. TR. UNI5589
44
IDR0087
Tappo coprivite copristelo
47
Filtro aspirazione metallo
15
IDR0090
Tir. Pri. M4x505 2Fil. 15 MM Inox
50
Molla by-pass tipo verde
20
IDR0089
Tir. Pri. M5x463 2Fil. 12 MM
29
Molla motore elettrico
10
IDR0072
Tubo collegamento
31
IDR0019
Vite di taratura plastica argento
18
IDR0018
Vite di taratura plastica gialla
22
Molla valvola blocco
Rondella piana 4,3x12x1,5 Zinc.
69
Rondella piana 13x27x3 Zinc.
41
Rondella piana 20,3+0,2
39
Rondella rame ricotto
63
Seeger interno D.30 Dacromet
40
Sfera D 6,35 AISI 420
Sfera D 7,14 AISI 420
14
Vite TCEI M4x8 Zinc. UNI5931
25
Vite TCEI M5x40 grezza
Vite TCEI M5x45 grezza
8
Vite TCEI M6x20 Inox
61
Vite TE M12x35 F.15 8.8 ZN TR
46
45
46
72
69
4
1
70
67
60
2
33
71
65
74
5
4
3
73
63
62
6
64
61
10
21
8
18
20
9
17
25
29
7
16
22
19
24
23
60
12
78
31
58
13
11
15
15
28 30
26
IDRO 39/1B - IDRO 39/2B
78
14
29
27
18
19
23
32
33
21
22
24
20
34
59
35
36
37
40
43
57
38
44
56
45
55
43
55
54
39
53
42
52
41
66
38
48
46 47
49 50
51
Cod.
Descrizione
IDR0079
COPERCHIO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
IDR0074
IDR0003
IDR1004
n°
IDR0043
KIT VITI COMPLETO
12*
62
IDR1065
Pompa a lobi s. fori 1 LT
12*
Cavo elettrico
68
Dado M5 zinc
36
Pompa a lobi s. fori 1,5 LT
12
Coperchio post.
67
Dado M12 basso UNI 5589 Zinc
50
Pompa a lobi s. fori 2 LT
12*
Pressacavo 3240 Flex LTF9 PG9
70
Dado M12 H 7 Zinc. TR. UNI5589
52
IDR0007
Pressacavo 3240 Flex
70
Rondella Rame Ricotto 4x8x1
71
Filtro aspirazione metallo
15
IDR0076
Sblocco completo RIB
61
Vite TCEI M4 x8 Zinc. UNI5931
33
Molla by-pass tipo verde
28
IDR0067
Sede di tenuta blocco idraulico
19
Molla motore elettrico
10
IDR0023
Snodo sferico CM12-M12 Din 648K
51
COPERCHIO CILINDRO COMPLETO
Boccola sinter. FE 20x30x25
42
Molla valvola blocco
22
IDR0099
Stelo crom. MM465 LAS390
66
Coperchio cilindro grande
46
Rondella piana 4,3x12x1,5 Zinc.
32
IDR0014
Tappo aspirazione M12x1
13
Guarnizione Balsele 28x20x7
41
Rondella piana 13x27x3 Zinc.
49
IDR0087
Tappo coprivite copristelo
55
Rond. piana 20,3+0,2-0x30x2 Zn
47
Rondella piana 20,3+0,2
47
Tappo guidasfera ottone corto
24
Seeger interno D.30 Dacromet 1
48
Rondella rame ricotto
71
IDR0090
Tir. Pri. M4x505 2Fil. 15 MM Inox
58
Seeger interno D.30 Dacromet
48
IDR0089
Tir. Pri. M5x463 2Fil. 12 MM
37
ATTACCO POSTERIORE COMPLETO
Attacco posteriore 40x150
1
Sfera D 6,35 AISI 420
21
IDR0072
Tubo collegamento
39
Boccola KU 12x14x15
2
Sfera D 7,14 AISI 420
14
IDR0019
Vite di taratura plastica argento
26
Vite TCEI M4x8 Zinc. UNI5931
33
IDR0018
Vite di taratura plastica gialla
30
ATTACCO ANTERIORE DRITTO
Attacco anteriore dritto F.12 Zn
53
Vite TCEI M5x40 grezza
Dado M12 H7 Zn UNI5589
52
Vite TCEI M5x45 grezza
8
Vite TE M12x35
54
Vite TCEI M6x20 Inox
69
Vite TE M12x35 F.15 8.8 ZN TR
54
IDR2004 DISTRIBUTORE COMPLETO
per 39/1B By-pass
IDR2002
Distributore alluminio
per 39/2B
Filtro aspirazione metallo
29
IDR0044
KIT GUARNIZIONI COMPLETO
17
By-pass
29
15
Fascia pistone PTFE diam.45
45
Guarn. OR 2025
16
Guarnizione Balsele 28x20x7
41
Guarn. OR 2031 (7.65x1.78)Viton
11
Guarnizione DE 175
43
Guarn. OR 2037 (9.25x1.78)Viton
27
Guarnizione estruso carc. 90x90
60
Guarnizione OR 2043 Viton
18
Guarn. OR 2018 Viton
38
Guarnizione OR 2062 Viton
23
Guarn. OR 2025 Viton
16
Guarnizione OR 2162 Viton
34
Guarn. OR 2031 Viton
11
Guarnizione valvola blocco
20
Guarn. OR 2037 Viton
27
Guarn. OR 2043 Viton
18
Molla by-pass tipo verde
28
Guarn. OR 2062 Viton
23
Molla valvola blocco
22
Guarn. OR 2162 Viton
34
Perno sblocco distr.
31
Guarn. OR 2175 Viton
40
Pistoncino pilotaggio con gola
25
Guarn. OR 3156 NBR
64
Rondella piana 4,3x12x1,5
32
Guarnizione valvola blocco
20
Sede di tenuta blocco idraulico
19
Tassello in gomma motore elettrico
6
Sfera D.6,35 AISI 420
21
Sfera D 7,14 AISI 420
14
Dado M 8 H 12 cieco ottone
4
Tappo aspirazione M12x1
13
Perno attacco posteriore corto
3
Tappo AV MM. 4
78
Inserto plastico tappo blocco
IDR0078
Pompa a lobi s. fori 0,75 LT
Dado cieco M5 ottone
IDR0004
IDR0009
PERNO ATTACCO FORCELLA CORTO COMPLETO
PERNO FORCELLA LUNGO COMPLETO
Tappo guidasfera ottone corto
24
Dado M 8 H 12 cieco ottone
4
Vite di taratura plastica argento
26
Perno attacco forcella lungo
73
Vite di taratura plastica gialla
30
IDR0080
Cavo elettrico
68
Vite TCEI M4x8 Zinc
33
IDR0071
Cilindro idraulico MM430
35
IDR0088
Coperchio copristelo RIB
57
ESTRUSO COMPLETO RIB
Estruso carcassa MM 628
65
IDR0024
Dado copristelo
56
Prigioniero per carcassa inox
63
IDR0075
Estruso copristelo mm.521 RIB
59
IDR0005
Forcella posteriore oscillante
5
IDR0015
Giuntino pompa-motore
9
IDR0020
Guarnizione valvola blocco
20
IDR0085
Motore elettrico ingresso 220V
7
Motore elettrico ingresso 110 V
7*
IDR0070
Perno sblocco distributore
31
IDR0002
Piastra 150x80x6 attacco posteriore
72
IDR0081
Piastrina trasporto
74
IDR0069
Pistoncino pilotaggio con gola
25
IDR0037
Pistone all. D.45-11S
44
47
IDRO
®
automatismi per cancelli
automatic entry systems
R.I.B. S.r.l.
25014 Castenedolo - Brescia - Italy
Via Matteotti, 162
Tel. ++39.030.2135811
Fax ++39.030.21358279 - 21358278
www.ribind.it - ribind@ribind.it
AZIENDA CON SISTEMA
DI QUALITÀ CERTIFICATO
DA DNV
COMPANY WITH QUALITY
SYSTEM CERTIFIED
BY DNV
DICHIARAZIONE DI CONFORMITÁ - DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE
DÉCLARATION DE CONFORMITÉ - ÜBEREINSTIMMNUGSERKLÄRUNG
DECLARACIÓN DE CONFORMIDAD
Dichiariamo sotto la nostra responsabilità che l’operatore IDRO è conforme alle seguenti norme e Direttive:
L’opérateur IDRO se conforme aux normes suivantes:
We declare under our responsibility that IDRO operator is conform to the following standards:
Wir erklaeren das der IDRO den folgenden EN-Normen entspricht:
Declaramos bajo nuestra responsabilidad que los operators IDRO es conforme a la siguientes normas y disposiciones:
EN 301 489-1
EN 301 489-3
EN 300 220-1
EN 300 220-3
EN 55014-1
2011
2012
2012
2010
2012
EN 55014-2
EN 60335-1
EN 60335-2-103
EN 61000-3-2
EN 61000-3-3
2009
2013
2010
2011
2009
EN 61000-6-1
EN 61000-6-2
EN 61000-6-3
EN 61000-6-4
2012
2006
2012
2012
Inoltre permette un’installazione a Norme - Permit, en plus, une installation selon les normes suivants
You can also install according to the following rules - Desweiteren genehmigt es eine Installation der folgenden Normen:
Además permite una instalación según las Normas:
EN 12453
2002
EN 12445
2002
EN 13241-1
2011
Come richiesto dalle seguenti Direttive - Conformément aux Directives
As is provided by the following Directives - Wie es die folgenden Richtlinien verfügen
Tal y como requerido por las siguientes Disposiciones:
2006/95/CE
2004/108/CE
Il presente prodotto non può funzionare in modo indipendente ed è destinato ad essere incorporato in un impianto costituito da ulteriori elementi. Rientra perciò nell’Art. 6 paragrafo 2 della
Direttiva 2006/42/CE (Macchine) e successive modifiche, per cui segnaliamo il divieto di messa in servizio prima che l’impianto sia stato dichiarato conforme alle disposizioni della Direttiva.
Le présent dispositif ne peut fonctionner de manière indépendante, étant prévu pour être intégré à une installation constituée d’autres éléments. Aussi rentre-t-il dans le champ d’application
de l’art. 6, paragraphe 2 de la Directive machines 2006/42/CEE et de ses modifications successives. Sa mise en service est interdite avant que l’installation ait été déclarée conforme
aux dispositions prévues par la Directive.
This product can not work alone and was designed to be fitted into a system made up of various other elements. Hence, it falls within Article 6, Paragraph 2 of the EC-Directive 2006/42
(Machines) and following modifications, to which respect we point out the ban on its putting into service before being found compliant with what is provided by the Directive.
Dieses Produkt kann nicht allein funktionieren und wurde konstruiert, um in einen von anderen Bestandteilen zusammengesetzten System eingebaut zu werden. Das Produkt fällt deswegen
unter Artikel 6, Paragraph 2 der EWG-Richtlinie 2006/42 (Maschinen) und folgenden.
Este producto no puede funcionar de manera independiente y se tiene que incorporar en una instalación compuesta por otros elementos. Está incluido por lo tanto en el Art. 6 párrafo 2
de la Disposición 2006/42/CEE (Maquinaria) y sus siguientes modificaciones, por lo cual destacamos que está prohibido poner la instalación en marcha antes de que esté declarada
conforme a la citada Disposición.
(Rasconi Antonio)
Questo prodotto è stato completamente progettato e costruito in Italia · Ce produit a été complètement développé et fabriqué en Italie · This product has been
completely developed and built in Italy · Dieses Produkt wurde komplett in Italien entwickelt und hergestellt · Artìculo totalmente proyectado y producido en Italia
®
automatismi per cancelli
automatic entry systems
25014 CASTENEDOLO (BS) - ITALY
Via Matteotti, 162
Tel. +39.030.2135811
Fax +39.030.21358279
www.ribind.it - ribind@ribind.it
Cod. CVA1236 - 22102014 - Rev. 27
Legal Representative