Parts Manual

Parts Manual
Ersatzteilliste
Manuel de pièces détachées
c
38F
Paper Roll Clamp
38F
Papierrollenklammer
38F
Pince à Bobines
®
cascade
S.O. number: 656160 SI
Parts Manual - 38F-RCF030
38F Paper Roll Clamp
2
Cascade Parts Manual
Foreword
Introduction
How to use this manual
This manual shows the parts breakdown for a 38F
Cascade Paper Roll Clamp. Locate the product
nameplate on the faceplate as shown below. If the
nameplate is missing all necessary information is
stamped into the faceplate at the same location. The
serial number must be used when ordering parts for this
product.
Contact your lift truck dealer for further information.
Introduction
Ce manuel comprend les pièces de rechange des 38F
Pince à Bobines Cascade.
Une plaque CASCADE est rivetée ou coullée sur le
chassis de la pince. Le numéro de série et la référence
sont également gravés sous la plaque. Lors d' une
commande de pièces il est préférable d' indiquer le
numéro de série de l' accessoire, la référence et la
désignation.
Pour toutes informations consulter votre constructeur de
chariots.
We reserve the right to make changes in our design and
add improvement without notice.
CASCADE se réserve le droit d'effectuer toutes
modifications et améliorations sans notice.
ATTACHMENT CAPACITY
nameplate
LIFT TRUCK ATTACHMENT
SERIAL
NUMBER
POUNDS
INCH LOAD
AT
CENTER
CAPACITY OF TRUCK AND ATTACHMENT COMBINATION
MAY BE LESS THAN ATTACHMENT CAPACITY SHOWN
ABOVE. CONSULT TRUCK NAMEPLATE.
38F-RCF
WEIGHT
LBS.
CATALOG
NUMBER
RECOMMENDED SYSTEM PRESSURE 2000 PSI
MAXIMUM SYSTEM PRESSURE 2300 PSI
ADDITIONAL
EQUIPMENT
ADDITIONAL
EQUIPMENT
FOR TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE, PARTS AND SERVICE
CONTACT:
1-800-227 2233
PORTLAND, OREGON USA
ADDITIONAL
EQUIPMENT
RC0240.eps
38
F
C
-R
F
RC0277.eps
Benutzungshinweis
Benutzungshinweis
In diesem Handbuch sind alle Ersatzteile die zur wartung
und Instandsetzung der 38F Papierrollenklammer
Cascade benõtigt werden abgebildet.
Anbaugeräte Nummer, Anbaugeräte Beziechnung, Serien
Nummer, und Tragfähigkeit sind auf dem Typenschild
verzeichnet. Sollte das Typenschild entfernt oder
beschädigt sein, kann die Serien Nummer die noch
zusätzlich unter dem Typenschild eingeschlagen ist, zur
Erkennung des Gerätes dienen.
Im Interesse der Produktentwicklung unterliegt jede in
diesem Handbuch gemachte Einzelangabe einer
Abänderung ohne vorherige Mitteilung.
38F Paper Roll Clamp
3
Cascade Parts Manual
Safety Decal
Warnungsschild
Auto Collant
3
4
6
5
2
C-
67
55
14
-1
1
C-
4
67
55
14
6
-1
RC0242.eps
2
1
3
4
5
SHORT
ARM
Can Be Moved
Only When Clamp
Is In 45 Position
CAUTION
660269
6
CAUTION
NO HANDHOLD
PRESSURE MAY BE
TRAPPED – BLEED
CYLINDER BEFORE
DISASSEMBLING
Quick Change Hooks
Disengaged from carriage
Engaged to carriage
UNLOCKED
POSITION
1
451
75
C-6
LOCKED
POSITION
Lower
Carriage
Bar
1
451
75
C-6
Ref. Qty. Part No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
4
2
6
4
4
1
665677
665595
660269
656038
679150
769926
679059
38F Paper Roll Clamp
67905
9
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
No hand hold decal
Short arm decal
Caution decal
No step decal
Caution decal
Quick Disc. decal
Warnungsschild
Warnungsschild
Warnungsschild
Warnungsschild
Warnungsschild
Warnungsschild
Auto collant
Auto collant
Auto collant
Auto collant
Auto collant
Auto collant
4
Cascade Parts Manual
Base Plate-/Stop-/Frame Group
Grundplatte-/Stopp-/Rahmen Gruppe
Groupe Plaque de base/d’Arrete/Bâti
‹
¤
⁄
6051568
6046870
6046710
( )
9
2
*
$
%
^
1
&
@
3
7
! 8
4
#
RC2471.eps
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
7
0
6
5
Qty.
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
1
1
16
7
9
13
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
8
4
6051551
6044301
7401
769572
212305
214487
681473
763021
670931
368073
601377
601250
6605
670537
611302
662187
6058992
767611
752903
679828
6046710
674038
6043223
Baseplate
Bearing assembly
Grease Fitting
Capscrew, M12x35
Capscrew, M12x35
Capscrew, M12x40
Lockwasher
Capscrew, M12x30
Seal
Drivegroup
Fitting
Fitting
Plug
Stop valve
Fitting
Fitting
Tube
Capscrew, M10x40
Capscrew, M16x45
Nut M16
Frame
Bushing
Hose guard
Grundplatte
Drehkranz
Schmiernippel
Kopfschraube, M12x35
Kopfschraube, M12x35
Kopfschraube, M12x40
Unterlegscheibe
Kopfschraube, M12x30
Dichtung
Antriebsgruppe
Verschraubung
Verschraubung
Stopf
Stoppventil
Verschraubung
Verschraubung
Rohr
Kopfschraube, M10x40
Kopfschraube, M16x45
Mutter M16
Rahmen
Buchse
Schlauchschutz
Plaque de base
Roulement
Graisseur
Vis à tête, M12x35
Vis à tête, M12x35
Vis à tête, M12x40
Rondelle
Vis à tête, M12x30
Joint
Groupe de réducteur
Raccord
Raccord
Bouchon
Valve d’arrete
Raccord
Raccord
Tube
Vis à tête, M10x40
Vis à tête, M16x45
Ecrou M16
Bâti
Bague
Protecteur de flexible
!
!
!
!
!
!
!
"
"
"
! Included in Stop Group 6046870 / Einbegriffen in Stoppgruppe 6046870 / Inclus dans Groupe d’ Arret 6046870
" Included in Frame Group 6046710 / Einbegriffen in Rahmengruppe 6046710 / Inclus dans Groupe Bati 6046710
Cascade Parts Manual
5
38F Paper Roll Clamp
Drive Group
Antriebsgruppe
Groupe Réducteur
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
l
s
n
u
368073
Qty
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
6
1
1
n
n
n
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
368073
769570
676855
604510
670574
671757
671758
670579
670582
670506
775551
686465
675608
2705
670549
6444
607059
6063316
6097946
206406
3014870
6033892
675609
670581
7214
643423
775552
783609
783608
200882
644010
4468
775553
670575
768798
787384
221494
656300
668184
670578
Drive Group
Capscrew, M12x25
Cover
Fitting
Shim .010”(Brown)
Shim .015”(Pink)
Shim .020”(Yellow)
Bearing
Key
Pinion
Housing
Gasket
Worm
O-Ring
Check Valve
Lockwasher
Capscrew
Check Valve
Drive Motor
Drive Motor
Seal
Bearing
Worm Gear
Bearing
Snap Ring
O-Ring
Cover
Seal
Capscrew, M12x16
Capscrew, M8x20
Relief Fitting
Capscrew
Adapter
Gasket
Capscrew, M8x40
Lockwasher
Washer
Gear Box Lube
Sealant
Shim Service Kit (4-6,11,25,38)
Antriebsgruppe
Kopfschraube, M12x25
Deckel
Verschraubung
Blech .010 (Braun)
Blech .015 (Rosa)
Blech .020 (Gelb)
Lager
Keil
Ritzel
Gehäuse
Dichtung
Schneckenwelle
O Ring
Anschlußventil
Unterlegscheibe
Kopfschraube
Anschlußventil
Hydraulikmotor
Hydraulikmotor
Dichtung
Lager
Schneckenrad
Lager
Sicherungsring
O Ring
Deckel
Dichtung
Kopfschraube, M12x16
Kopfschraube, M8x20
Entlüftung
Kopfschraube
Zwisschenplatte
Dichtung
Kopfschraube, M8x40
Unterlegscheibe
Unterlegscheibe
Schneckengetriebeöl
Dichtung
Blechsatz (4-6,11,25,38)
Groupe Réducteur
Vis à tête, M12x25
Couvercle
Raccord
Cale .010 (Brun)
Cale .015 (Rose)
Cale .020 (Jaune)
Roulement
Clavette
Pignon
Corps de réducteur
Joint
Vis sans fin
Joint
Manifold
Rondelle
Vis à tête
Manifold
Moteur Hydraulique
Moteur Hydraulique
Joint
Roulement
Couronne
Roulement
Circlips
Joint
Couvercle
Joint
Vis à tête, M12x16
Vis à tête, M8x20
Mis à l’ air libre
Vis à tête
Plaque d’ adaptation
Joint
Vis à tête, M8x40
Rondelle
Rondelle
Lubrifiant pour réducteur
Joint
Kit de Cale (4-6,11,25,38)
l
l
s
s
u
See Check Valve Page / Siehe Anschlußventil Seite / Voir le Page de Manifold
See Drive Motor Page / Siehe Hydraulikmotor Seite / Voir le Page de Moteur hydraulique
Quantity as required / Menge wie benötigt / Quantité comme desirée
For service replacement use Bearing 670580
Cascade Parts Manual
6
Drive Group
Antriebsgruppe
Groupe Réducteur
)NCH
C
0ART.UMBER
$ATE3TAMP
?
;
C
C
W
W
)NCH
:
@
<
C
368073
-ETRIC
)NTEGRAL
&LANGE
E
F
G
H
I
J
>
K
RC3480.ai
=
Cascade Parts Manual
7
M
L
9
Drive Motor
Hydraulikmotor
Moteur Hydraulique
RC3478.ai
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
Qty
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
6097946
675478
675477
675479
685074
675482
206405
Drive Motor
Shaft
Drive
Spacer Plate
Gerotor Set
End Cap
Service Kit
Hydraulikmotor
Antriebswelle
Verbindungsstange
Distanzstück
Rotor
Deckel
Wartungssatz
Moteur Hydraulique
Manchon
Accouplement
Entretoise
Roteur
Couvercle
Kit de Service
6
1
7
6
2
3
6
4
6
5
6
6
6
RC0083.eps
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Qty
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
206406
675478
675477
675479
675480
685075
675482
206405
685089
685090
Drive Motor
Shaft
Drive
Spacer Plate
Gerotor Set (101-1768-007)
Gerotor Set (101-1768-009)
End Cap
Service Kit
Flange (101-1768-007)
Flange (101-1768-009)
Hydraulikmotor
Antriebswelle
Verbindungsstange
Distanzstück
Rotor (101-1768-007)
Rotor (101-1768-009)
Deckel
Wartungssatz
Flansch (101-1768-007)
Flansch (101-1768-009)
Moteur Hydraulique
Manchon
Accouplement
Entretoise
Roteur (101-1768-007)
Roteur (101-1768-009)
Couvercle
Kit de Service
Flasque (101-1768-007)
Flasque (101-1768-009)
n
n
n
n
n Check nameplate under valve
Cascade Parts Manual
8
Check Valve
Anschlußventil
Valve de Contrôle
670549
C
W
5
C
W
C
6
3
2
8
4
6
1
Ref
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
RC0081.eps
5
7
Qty
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
670549
609453
670552
670551
7020
602580
673989
670550
670553
Check Valve Assy
Plug
Spring
Guide
Ball
Plug
Spring
Valve body
Spool
Anschussventil
Stopfen
Feder
Führung
Kugel
Stopfen
Feder
Ventilgehäuse
Spule
Valve de Contrôle
Bouchon
Ressort
Guide
Bille
Bouchon
Ressort
Corps de Ventil
Tiroir
Check Valve
Anschlußventil
Valve de Contrôle
6063316
C
C
1
W
C
W
3
2
RC2505.eps
Ref
1
1
2
Qty
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
2
1
6063316
6063282
6038929
667516
Check Valve Assy
Valve Body
Check Valve
Service Kit
Anschussventil
Ventilgehäuse
Kontrollventil
Wartungssatz
Valve de Contrôle
Corps de Ventil
Valve de Contrôle
Kit de Service
Cascade Parts Manual
9
Hosing Group
Schlauchgruppe
Groupe Flexibles
6065196
Open
1
Clamp
Long Arm
Cylinder
LONG ARM
SHORT ARM
O
P
C
L
O
P
C
L
2
Open
RC1909.eps
Clamp
Long Arm
Cylinder
1
Ref. Qty.
1
2
2
2
Partno.
Description
Beziechnung
Description
6069069
6069070
Hose
Hose
Schlauch
Schlauch
Flexible
Flexible
38F Paper Roll Clamp
10
Cascade Parts Manual
Revolving Connection Group
Drehverbindungsgruppe
Groupe Raccord Tournant
4
LONG ARM
SHORT ARM
O
P
C
L
O
P
C
L
5
6046338
1
2
3
RC1908.eps
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
Qty.
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
2
4
1
2
6047264
6037989
6038809
6035454
783608
Revolving Connection
Support
Capscrew, M10x20
Plate
Capscrew, M10x16
Drehverbindung
Aufbauplatte
Kopfschraube, M10x20
Platten
Kopfschraube, M10x16
Raccord Tournant
Support
Vis à tête, M10x20
Plateau
Vis à tête, M10x16
38F Paper Roll Clamp
11
Cascade Parts Manual
Revolving Connection Group
Drehverbindungsgruppe
Groupe Raccord Tournant

6047264





C
L


SHORT ARM
O
P
C
L
O
P


LONG ARM



RC1901.eps

Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Qty.
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
2
1
2
1
1
4
6047264
6047062
6035455
6047241
3138
7341
214649
617915
604511
684587
766123
214405
682170
609234
Revolving Connection
Body
Shaft
End block
Snapring
Snapring
Shaft seal
Fitting
Fitting
O ring
Capscrew, M8 x 50
Valve cartridge
Service Kit
Plug
Drehverbindung
Gehäuse
Welle
Montage block
Sicherungsring
Sicherungsring
Wellesatz
Verschraubung
Verschraubung
O Ring
Kopfschraube, M8 x 50
Kartuche
Dichtsatz
Stopfen
Raccord Tournant
Corps de réducteur
Manchon
Bloc d'accrochage
Circlips
Circlips
Kit de Manchon
Raccord
Raccord
Joint torique
Vis à tête, M8 x 50
Cartuche
Kit de service
Bouchon
N
N
N
N
N
N Included in service kit 6026296 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 6026296 / Inclus dans le kit de service 6026296
Cascade Parts Manual
13
Paper Roll Clamp
Short Arm Link
Kurzer Arm Lassche
Bielette Bras Court
1
RC0258.ill
Ref. Qty.
1
2
Partno.
Description
6064419 Rod
38F Paper Roll Clamp
Bezeichnung
Description
Stange
Tige
13
Cascade Parts Manual
Long Arm Cylinder
Langerer Arm Zylinder
Vérin Bras Long
(
%
^
6064273
4 5 672
1 [email protected]#
$*
60
39
28
3
STAMPED
CYLINDER
ASSEMBLY
PART NUMBER
RC1838.eps
3
&
3
)
Ref. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
●
●
●
●
●
●
●
Partno.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
21414-297
21413-274
6038930
6039046
6039258
6031790
2722
2793
615136
6039018
6038977
6039262
6031797
659058
609234
666984
627850
667516
561012
672907
Shell
Rod
Bearing
Bearing
Seal
Piston
O-ring
O-ring
Back up ring
Seal
Retainer
Wiper
Rod End
Check valve
Fitting, 4
Fitting, 6-6
Fitting, 6-6
Seal check valve
Nut
Seal loader
Zylinderrohr
Kolbenstange
Lager
Lager
Dichtung
Kolben
O-Ring
O-Ring
Stutzring
Dichtung
Zylinderdeckel
Abstreifer
Kolbenende
Rückschlagventil
Verschraubung, 4
Verschraubung, 6-6
Verschraubung, 6-6
Dichtung Rückschl.ventil
Mutter
Montagehilfe
Tube de vérin
Tige de vérin
Roulement
Roulement
Joint
Piston
Joint torique
Joint torique
Joint de protection
Joint
Bague de retenue
Racleur
Chape
Valve anti-retour
Raccord, 4
Raccord, 6-6
Raccord, 6-6
Joint valve anti-retour
Ecrou
Outil de montage
● Included in service kit 6048629 / Enthalten im Dichtsatz 6048629 / Inclus dans le kit de service 6048629
38F Paper Roll Clamp
14
Cascade Parts Manual
Short Arm Group
Kurzer Arm Gruppe
Groupe Bras Court
9
5
7
2
8
6064198
5
4
3
6
Repair Kit
0
5
4
3
9
1
RC1939.eps
Ref. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
4
4
12
■
2
2
6
1
Partno.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
6064199
6035033
6035010
674827
768809
674837
206589
6054715
673385
6047539
Short arm
Arm pivot pin
Pin
Retainer
Capscrew, M10x15
Shim
Retainer
Tube spacer
Drive pin
Arm tip service kit
Kurzer Arm
Bolzen
Bolzen
Arretierungsdeckel
Kopfschraube, M10x15
Unterlegblech
Arretierungsdeckel
Distanzrohr
Haltestift
Reparatursatz
Bras court
Goupille
Goupile
Plaque de surété
Vis à tête, M10x15
Cale
Plaque de surété
Entretoise
Goupille
Kit de réparation
■ Quantity as required / Menge wie benötigt / Quantité comme nécessaire
38F Paper Roll Clamp
15
Cascade Parts Manual
Long Arm Group
Langer Arm Gruppe
Groupe Bras Long
9
5
7
2
6064193
Repair Kit
0
5
4
3
6
5
4
3
1
9
8
RC1938.eps
Ref. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
2
4
4
12
■
2
2
6
1
Partno.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
6085466
6035033
6035010
674827
768809
674837
206589
6048320
673385
6047539
Long arm
Arm pivot pin
Pin
Retainer
Capscrew, M10x15
Shim
Retainer
Tube spacer
Drive pin
Arm tip service kit
Langer Arm
Bolzen
Bolzen
Arretierungsdeckel
Kopfschraube, M10x15
Unterlegblech
Arretierungsdeckel
Distanzrohr
Haltestift
Reparatursatz
Bras Long
Goupille
Goupile
Plaque de surété
Vis à tête, M10x15
Cale
Plaque de surété
Entretoise
Goupille
Kit de réparation
■ Quantity as required / Menge wie benötigt / Quantité comme nécessaire
38F Paper Roll Clamp
16
Cascade Parts Manual
Contact Pad Group - Short Arm
Kontaktplattgruppe - Kurzer Arm
Groupe Plateau de Contact - Bras Court
7
9
0
5
4
8
6038908
1
2
6
3
1
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Qty.
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6038603
6033797
201732
674700
674265
6525
6033498
767440
787398
786881
Pad
Pin
Pin
Link
Clevis pin
Cotter pin
Pad spring
Capscrew, M8x25
Lockwasher, M8
Nut
Platte
Bolzen
Bolzen
Lassche
Bolzen
Splint
Feder
Kopfschraube, M8x25
Unterlegscheibe, M8
Mutter
Plateau
Goupille
Goupille
Bielette
Axe
Circlips d'arrêt
Ressort
Vis à tête, M8x25
Rondelle, M8
Ecrou
38F Paper Roll Clamp
17
Cascade Parts Manual
Contact Pad Group - Long Arm
Kontaktplattgruppe - Langer Arm
Groupe Plateau de Contact - Bras Long
!
7
9
0
5
4
8
6038909
1
2
6
3
1
Ref.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Qty.
Part No.
Description
Bezeichnung
Description
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6031761
6050312
201732
6042708
674265
6525
6033498
767440
787398
786881
4182-080
Pad
Pin
Pi n
Link Assembly
Clevis pin
Cotter pin
Pad spring
Capscrew, M8x25
Lockwasher, M8
Nut
Cable
Platte
Bolzen
Bolzen
Lassche Zusammenbau
Bolzen
Splint
Feder
Kopfschraube, M8x25
Unterlegscheibe, M8
Mutter
Kabel
Plateau
Goupille
Goupille
Ensemble de bielette
Axe
Circlips d'arrêt
Ressort
Vis à tête, M8x25
Rondelle, M8
Ecrou
Cable
38F Paper Roll Clamp
18
Cascade Parts Manual
Mounting Group 3°
Aufhängungsgruppe 3°
Groupe d' Accrochage 3°
6051625
12
11
8
1
2
9
10
4
5
3
6
RC0193.ill
7
Ref. Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
4
4
2
2
4
4
8
1
2
1
1
Part No.
Description
670527
689997
768572
6051804
675969
667225
781534
779010
682067
767810
669344
670528
Upper hook right
Capscrew, M16x60
Capscrew, M16x130
Spacer
Lower hook
Washer
Nut
Capscrew, M16x35
Spacer
Capscrew, M12x25
Stop block kit
Upper hook left
38F Paper Roll Clamp
Bezeichnung
Haken rechts
Kopfschraube, M16x60
Kopfschraube, M16x130
Distanzstück
Haken
Unterlegblech
Mutter
Kopfschraube, M16x35
Distanzstück
Kopfschraube, M12x25
Haltestiftsatz
Haken links
19
Description
Crochet droite
Vis à tête, M16x60
Vis à tête, M16x130
Entretoise
Crochet
Rondelle
Ecrou
Vis à tête, M16x35
Entretoise
Vis à tête, M12x25
Kit bloc d’arrêt
Crochet gauche
Cascade Parts Manual